Engle Capital Management, L.P.
GREENWICH, CT
$364m in 20 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 81.3% of the money. It changed about 23.1% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$364m
Stocks
20
Top 10 share
81.3%
Turnover
23.1%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- SuncreteRMIX1.8% of the fund
- Dycom IndustriesDY1.3% of the fund
- Applied Aerospace & DefenseAADX0.9% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Cardinal Infrastructure GroupCDNL11.6% of the fund+41%
- Construction PartnersROAD9.7% of the fund+45%
- BBB FoodsTBBB8.9% of the fund+8%
- AlphabetGOOGL4.2% of the fund+63%
- StepStone GroupSTEP3.4% of the fund+26%
- CamecoCCJ1.5% of the fund+76%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- TerawulfWULF18.3% of the fund-9%
- LegenceLGN8.5% of the fund-29%
- Talen EnergyTLN5.7% of the fund-13%
- AerCap HoldingsAER5.1% of the fund-22%
- Hut 8HUT4.1% of the fund-13%
- Sterling InfrastructureSTRL4.0% of the fund-35%
- FlowserveFLS2.9% of the fund-43%
- Marex GroupMRX1.3% of the fund-61%
- Comfort Systems USAFIX1.3% of the fund-71%
- CarvanaCVNA0.2% of the fund-78%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
- Forgent Power SolutionsFPS-100%
- FermiFRMI-100%
- AmrizeAMRZ-100%
- Meta PlatformsMETA-100%
- CompassCOMP-100%
Holdings
- SuncreteRMIX
- Share
- 1.8%
- Value
- $6m
- Shares
- 288,104
New
- CamecoCCJ
- Share
- 1.5%
- Value
- $6m
- Shares
- 54,347
+76%
- Applied Aerospace & DefenseAADX
- Share
- 0.9%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 146,787
New
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TerawulfWULF | 18.3% | $67m | 2,695,200 | -9% |
| Cardinal Infrastructure GroupCDNL | 11.6% | $42m | 447,655 | +41% |
| Construction PartnersROAD | 9.7% | $35m | 298,118 | +45% |
| BBB FoodsTBBB | 8.9% | $32m | 775,574 | +8% |
| LegenceLGN | 8.5% | $31m | 362,199 | -29% |
| Talen EnergyTLN | 5.7% | $21m | 54,400 | -13% |
| Cipher DigitalCIFR | 5.2% | $19m | 771,283 | Held |
| AerCap HoldingsAER | 5.1% | $19m | 127,802 | -22% |
| AlphabetGOOGL | 4.2% | $15m | 42,968 | +63% |
| Hut 8HUT | 4.1% | $15m | 130,339 | -13% |
| Sterling InfrastructureSTRL | 4.0% | $14m | 17,196 | -35% |
| StepStone GroupSTEP | 3.4% | $12m | 300,000 | +26% |
| FlowserveFLS | 2.9% | $11m | 143,000 | -43% |
| SuncreteRMIX | 1.8% | $6m | 288,104 | New |
| CamecoCCJ | 1.5% | $6m | 54,347 | +76% |
| Marex GroupMRX | 1.3% | $5m | 79,037 | -61% |
| Comfort Systems USAFIX | 1.3% | $5m | 2,417 | -71% |
| Dycom IndustriesDY | 1.3% | $5m | 9,160 | New |
| Applied Aerospace & DefenseAADX | 0.9% | $3m | 146,787 | New |
| CarvanaCVNA | 0.2% | $876,459 | 13,316 | -78% |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 9.8% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Industrials40.2%
Financial services32.3%
Everyday goods8.9%
Utilities5.7%
Technology5.1%
Media & telecom4.2%
Materials3.3%
Retail & consumer0.2%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.