Heights Point Management, LP
NEW YORK, NY
$126m in 21 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 58.4% of the money. It changed about 45.4% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$126m
Stocks
21
Top 10 share
58.4%
Turnover
45.4%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- LPL Financial HoldingsLPLA5.6% of the fund
- Lattice SemiconductorLSCC5.1% of the fund
- RalliantRAL4.6% of the fund
- EnviriNVRI4.5% of the fund
- Sotera HealthSHC4.2% of the fund
- TTM TechnologiesTTMI3.9% of the fund
- SandiskSNDK3.3% of the fund
- Alaska Air GroupALK2.8% of the fund
- Smurfit WestrockSW2.8% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Centuri HoldingsCTRI6.6% of the fund+40%
- Somnigroup InternationalSGI6.2% of the fund+43%
- Biolife SolutionsBLFS5.4% of the fund+3%
- National Vision HoldingsEYE5.1% of the fund+68%
- Golar LNGGLNG5.0% of the fund+40%
- Solstice Advanced MaterialsSOLS4.9% of the fund+15%
- James Hardie IndustriesJHX4.8% of the fund+12%
- Gildan ActivewearGIL4.7% of the fund+43%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- Mercury SystemsMRCY9.8% of the fund-18%
- Performance Food GroupPFGC4.9% of the fund-23%
- CorningGLW3.3% of the fund-53%
- EntegrisENTG2.7% of the fund-58%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
- EnviriNVRI-100%
- Take TWO Interactive SoftwareTTWO-100%
- National Fuel GasNFG-100%
- Knight-Swift Transportation HoldingsKNX-100%
- Diamondback EnergyFANG-100%
- IconICLR-100%
- DT MidstreamDTM-100%
- Clean HarborsCLH-100%
- Mission ProduceAVO-100%
Holdings
- Gildan ActivewearGIL
- Share
- 4.7%
- Value
- $6m
- Shares
- 114,213
+43%
- EnviriNVRI
- Share
- 4.5%
- Value
- $6m
- Shares
- 259,566
New
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury SystemsMRCY | 9.8% | $12m | 100,375 | -18% |
| Centuri HoldingsCTRI | 6.6% | $8m | 273,579 | +40% |
| Somnigroup InternationalSGI | 6.2% | $8m | 98,657 | +43% |
| LPL Financial HoldingsLPLA | 5.6% | $7m | 24,897 | New |
| Biolife SolutionsBLFS | 5.4% | $7m | 238,850 | +3% |
| Lattice SemiconductorLSCC | 5.1% | $6m | 42,179 | New |
| National Vision HoldingsEYE | 5.1% | $6m | 335,044 | +68% |
| Golar LNGGLNG | 5.0% | $6m | 126,052 | +40% |
| Solstice Advanced MaterialsSOLS | 4.9% | $6m | 69,569 | +15% |
| Performance Food GroupPFGC | 4.9% | $6m | 54,939 | -23% |
| James Hardie IndustriesJHX | 4.8% | $6m | 228,442 | +12% |
| Gildan ActivewearGIL | 4.7% | $6m | 114,213 | +43% |
| RalliantRAL | 4.6% | $6m | 78,450 | New |
| EnviriNVRI | 4.5% | $6m | 259,566 | New |
| Sotera HealthSHC | 4.2% | $5m | 294,879 | New |
| TTM TechnologiesTTMI | 3.9% | $5m | 25,960 | New |
| SandiskSNDK | 3.3% | $4m | 1,840 | New |
| CorningGLW | 3.3% | $4m | 16,197 | -53% |
| Alaska Air GroupALK | 2.8% | $4m | 67,800 | New |
| Smurfit WestrockSW | 2.8% | $4m | 75,720 | New |
| EntegrisENTG | 2.7% | $3m | 19,188 | -58% |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 7.2% since 31 December 2025.
Where the money is
Technology28.1%
Health care14.6%
Materials12.4%
Industrials12.4%
Utilities11.1%
Retail & consumer10.8%
Financial services5.6%
Everyday goods4.9%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.