Longboard Asset Management, LP
PHOENIX, AZ
$6m in 28 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 41.4% of the money. It changed about 35.2% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$6m
Stocks
28
Top 10 share
41.4%
Turnover
35.2%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- Globe LifeGL4.1% of the fund
- Hanover Insurance GroupTHG3.9% of the fund
- Cincinnati FinancialCINF3.7% of the fund
- Horace Mann EducatorsHMN3.7% of the fund
- Dominion EnergyD3.7% of the fund
- Webster FinancialWBS3.6% of the fund
- CSXCSX3.4% of the fund
- Garrett MotionGTX3.4% of the fund
- Sunstone Hotel InvestorsSHO2.1% of the fund
- MFA FinancialMFA1.8% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Apollo Commercial Real Estate FinanceARI2.0% of the fund+6%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
None this quarter.
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
Holdings
- Webster FinancialWBS
- Share
- 3.6%
- Value
- $213,365
- Shares
- 2,792
New
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AflacAFL | 4.5% | $269,910 | 2,302 | Held |
| Alliant EnergyLNT | 4.5% | $268,693 | 3,522 | Held |
| InvenTrust PropertiesIVT | 4.5% | $268,049 | 7,572 | Held |
| Southern CompanySO | 4.1% | $246,262 | 2,573 | Held |
| Centerpoint EnergyCNP | 4.1% | $242,925 | 5,516 | Held |
| AmerenAEE | 4.1% | $242,697 | 2,147 | Held |
| Globe LifeGL | 4.1% | $241,933 | 1,354 | New |
| Xcel EnergyXEL | 3.9% | $230,622 | 2,872 | Held |
| Hanover Insurance GroupTHG | 3.9% | $229,965 | 1,074 | New |
| CMS EnergyCMS | 3.8% | $228,123 | 2,982 | Held |
| AvistaAVA | 3.8% | $225,250 | 5,506 | Held |
| Regency CentersREG | 3.7% | $223,511 | 2,803 | Held |
| Cincinnati FinancialCINF | 3.7% | $222,723 | 1,203 | New |
| Horace Mann EducatorsHMN | 3.7% | $222,612 | 4,310 | New |
| Quest DiagnosticsDGX | 3.7% | $219,580 | 1,036 | Held |
| Dominion EnergyD | 3.7% | $218,255 | 3,196 | New |
| Labcorp HoldingsLH | 3.6% | $214,760 | 767 | Held |
| Webster FinancialWBS | 3.6% | $213,365 | 2,792 | New |
| FNBFNB | 3.5% | $210,109 | 11,012 | Held |
| ExelonEXC | 3.4% | $203,543 | 4,366 | Held |
| CSXCSX | 3.4% | $202,953 | 4,270 | New |
| Garrett MotionGTX | 3.4% | $202,852 | 5,599 | New |
| Portland General ElectricPOR | 3.4% | $202,344 | 3,904 | Held |
| Dynex CapitalDX | 3.4% | $200,386 | 15,285 | Held |
| Northwest BancsharesNWBI | 2.7% | $162,470 | 10,717 | Held |
| Sunstone Hotel InvestorsSHO | 2.1% | $123,626 | 10,797 | New |
| Apollo Commercial Real Estate FinanceARI | 2.0% | $119,114 | 11,153 | +6% |
| MFA FinancialMFA | 1.8% | $108,073 | 11,153 | New |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is down 85.2% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Utilities38.7%
Financial services29.7%
Real estate15.4%
Health care7.3%
Retail & consumer5.5%
Industrials3.4%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.