Maso Capital Partners
HONG KONG, K3files as MASO CAPITAL PARTNERS Ltd
$61m in 44 US stocks at the end of 30 September 2025. The top 10 are 83.7% of the money. It changed about 47.4% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$61m
Stocks
44
Top 10 share
83.7%
Turnover
47.4%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- FiscalNote HoldingsNOTE18.7% of the fund
- ReNew Energy GlobalRNW3.6% of the fund
- Columbus Circle CAP Corp. I3.2% of the fund
- Smithfield FoodsSFD3.1% of the fund
- TON StrategyTONX3.0% of the fund
- Qfin HoldingsQFIN2.1% of the fund
- TransoceanRIG1.7% of the fund
- Drugs Made IN Amer ACQ IIDMIIU1.6% of the fund
- Vnet GroupVNET1.3% of the fund
- Stonebridge Acquisition II CAPACU1.2% of the fund
- Chenghe Acquisition IIICHECU1.2% of the fund
- InfleqtionINFQ1.1% of the fund
- Willow Lane AcquisitionWLAC1.0% of the fund
- Yorkville AcquisitionMCGA0.9% of the fund
- OracleORCL0.5% of the fund
- QuantumScapeQS0.2% of the fund
- Arqit QuantumARQQ0.2% of the fund
- 1RT AcquisitionONCHU0.2% of the fund
- D-Wave QuantumQBTS0.1% of the fund
- Quantum ComputingQUBT0.1% of the fund
- Grabagun Digital HldgsPEW-WS<0.1% of the fund
- Chenghe Acquisition II0.0% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Viking TherapeuticsVKTX1.1% of the fund+67%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- JoyyJOYY17.2% of the fund-22%
- Zeekr Intelligent Technology1.6% of the fund-63%
- AelumaALMU0.5% of the fund-20%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
- FiscalNote HoldingsNOTE-100%
- Smart SH GlobalEM-100%
- Skechers U S A-100%
- Luminar Technologies-100%
- Structure TherapeuticsGPCR-100%
- Colombier Acquisition Corp I-100%
- Chenghe Acquisition IICHEB-WS-100%
Holdings
- Sohu.comSOHU
- Share
- 23.3%
- Value
- $14m
- Shares
- 906,256
Held
- FiscalNote HoldingsNOTE
- Share
- 18.7%
- Value
- $11m
- Shares
- 2,457,328
New
- JoyyJOYY
- Share
- 17.2%
- Value
- $10m
- Shares
- 178,200
-22%
- Oneconnect Finl Technology C
- Share
- 5.5%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 439,966
Held
- Oxley Bridge ACQOBAWU
- Share
- 4.1%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 250,000
Held
- Columbus Circle CAP Corp. I
- Share
- 3.2%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 190,000
New
- Qfin HoldingsQFIN
- Share
- 2.1%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 45,000
New
- Drugs Made IN Amer ACQ IIDMIIU
- Share
- 1.6%
- Value
- $994,500
- Shares
- 100,000
New
- Zeekr Intelligent Technology
- Share
- 1.6%
- Value
- $973,653
- Shares
- 31,944
-63%
- Vnet GroupVNET
- Share
- 1.3%
- Value
- $774,750
- Shares
- 75,000
New
- Stonebridge Acquisition II CAPACU
- Share
- 1.2%
- Value
- $746,753
- Shares
- 74,900
New
- Chenghe Acquisition IIICHECU
- Share
- 1.2%
- Value
- $745,506
- Shares
- 74,700
New
- Fiscalnote HoldingsNOTEW
- Share
- 1.0%
- Value
- $594,000
- Shares
- 9,000,000
Held
- Willow Lane AcquisitionWLAC
- Share
- 1.0%
- Value
- $579,000
- Shares
- 50,000
New
- SIM Acquisition Corp. ISIMAW
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $185,000
- Shares
- 500,000
Held
- EQV Ventures Acquisition CORFTW-WS
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $133,333
- Shares
- 266,666
Held
- 1RT AcquisitionONCHU
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $105,500
- Shares
- 10,000
New
- Andretti Acquisition Corp IIPOLEW
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $75,000
- Shares
- 375,000
Held
- Graf GlobalTONT-WS
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $41,250
- Shares
- 125,000
Held
- Grabagun Digital HldgsPEW-WS
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $29,169
- Shares
- 23,333
New
- Melar Acquisition Corp. IMACIW
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $25,415
- Shares
- 162,500
Held
- Legato Merger Corp IIILEGT-WS
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $23,200
- Shares
- 62,500
Held
- Launch One AcquisitionLPAAW
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $11,000
- Shares
- 50,000
Held
- Eureka AcquisitionEURKR
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $9,600
- Shares
- 40,000
Held
- Generation Essentials GroupTGE-WS
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $8,733
- Shares
- 66,666
Held
- Bolt Projects HldsBSLKW
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $2,602
- Shares
- 65,048
Held
- Prenetics GlobalPRENW
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $1,706
- Shares
- 49,015
Held
- Chenghe Acquisition II
- Share
- 0.0%
- Value
- $0
- Shares
- 100,000
New
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sohu.comSOHU | 23.3% | $14m | 906,256 | Held |
| FiscalNote HoldingsNOTE | 18.7% | $11m | 2,457,328 | New |
| JoyyJOYY | 17.2% | $10m | 178,200 | -22% |
| Oneconnect Finl Technology C | 5.5% | $3m | 439,966 | Held |
| Oxley Bridge ACQOBAWU | 4.1% | $3m | 250,000 | Held |
| ReNew Energy GlobalRNW | 3.6% | $2m | 282,758 | New |
| Columbus Circle CAP Corp. I | 3.2% | $2m | 190,000 | New |
| Smithfield FoodsSFD | 3.1% | $2m | 80,171 | New |
| TON StrategyTONX | 3.0% | $2m | 262,881 | New |
| Qfin HoldingsQFIN | 2.1% | $1m | 45,000 | New |
| TransoceanRIG | 1.7% | $1m | 330,000 | New |
| Drugs Made IN Amer ACQ IIDMIIU | 1.6% | $994,500 | 100,000 | New |
| Zeekr Intelligent Technology | 1.6% | $973,653 | 31,944 | -63% |
| Vnet GroupVNET | 1.3% | $774,750 | 75,000 | New |
| Stonebridge Acquisition II CAPACU | 1.2% | $746,753 | 74,900 | New |
| Chenghe Acquisition IIICHECU | 1.2% | $745,506 | 74,700 | New |
| Viking TherapeuticsVKTX | 1.1% | $657,000 | 25,000 | +67% |
| InfleqtionINFQ | 1.1% | $643,000 | 50,000 | New |
| Fiscalnote HoldingsNOTEW | 1.0% | $594,000 | 9,000,000 | Held |
| Willow Lane AcquisitionWLAC | 1.0% | $579,000 | 50,000 | New |
| Yorkville AcquisitionMCGA | 0.9% | $533,000 | 50,000 | New |
| AelumaALMU | 0.5% | $316,639 | 19,667 | -20% |
| OracleORCL | 0.5% | $281,240 | 1,000 | New |
| SIM Acquisition Corp. ISIMAW | 0.3% | $185,000 | 500,000 | Held |
| EQV Ventures Acquisition CORFTW-WS | 0.2% | $133,333 | 266,666 | Held |
| QuantumScapeQS | 0.2% | $123,200 | 10,000 | New |
| Arqit QuantumARQQ | 0.2% | $110,050 | 2,840 | New |
| 1RT AcquisitionONCHU | 0.2% | $105,500 | 10,000 | New |
| Andretti Acquisition Corp IIPOLEW | 0.1% | $75,000 | 375,000 | Held |
| D-Wave QuantumQBTS | 0.1% | $72,895 | 2,950 | New |
| Quantum ComputingQUBT | 0.1% | $68,485 | 3,720 | New |
| Graf GlobalTONT-WS | <0.1% | $41,250 | 125,000 | Held |
| Grabagun Digital HldgsPEW-WS | <0.1% | $29,169 | 23,333 | New |
| Melar Acquisition Corp. IMACIW | <0.1% | $25,415 | 162,500 | Held |
| Legato Merger Corp IIILEGT-WS | <0.1% | $23,200 | 62,500 | Held |
| Estrella ImmunopharmaESLA | <0.1% | $11,500 | 10,000 | Held |
| Launch One AcquisitionLPAAW | <0.1% | $11,000 | 50,000 | Held |
| Eureka AcquisitionEURKR | <0.1% | $9,600 | 40,000 | Held |
| Generation Essentials GroupTGE-WS | <0.1% | $8,733 | 66,666 | Held |
| Bolt Projects HldsBSLKW | <0.1% | $2,602 | 65,048 | Held |
| Prenetics GlobalPRENW | <0.1% | $1,706 | 49,015 | Held |
| Namib MineralsNAMM | <0.1% | $987 | 300 | Held |
| CenntroCENN | <0.1% | $83 | 141 | Held |
| Chenghe Acquisition II | 0.0% | $0 | 100,000 | New |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Sep '25
Value is up 7.3% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Financial services3.9%
Utilities3.6%
Everyday goods3.1%
Technology2.7%
Energy1.7%
Health care1.1%
Materials0.0%
Retail & consumer0.0%
Other84.0%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.