Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority
SAN JOSE, CA
$129m in 4 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 100.0% of the money. It changed about 2.0% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$129m
Stocks
4
Top 10 share
100.0%
Turnover
2.0%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
None this quarter.
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Ishares TRUSIG20.1% of the fund+5%
- Ishares TRUSHY20.0% of the fund+6%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- IsharesIEMG38.6% of the fund-5%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
None this quarter.
Holdings
- IsharesIEMG
- Share
- 38.6%
- Value
- $50m
- Shares
- 601,823
-5%
- Ishares TRSHY
- Share
- 21.3%
- Value
- $27m
- Shares
- 334,415
Held
- Ishares TRUSIG
- Share
- 20.1%
- Value
- $26m
- Shares
- 505,717
+5%
- Ishares TRUSHY
- Share
- 20.0%
- Value
- $26m
- Shares
- 699,249
+6%
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IsharesIEMG | 38.6% | $50m | 601,823 | -5% |
| Ishares TRSHY | 21.3% | $27m | 334,415 | Held |
| Ishares TRUSIG | 20.1% | $26m | 505,717 | +5% |
| Ishares TRUSHY | 20.0% | $26m | 699,249 | +6% |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 22.5% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Other100.0%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.