Elmind Capital, LP
NEW YORK, NY
$398m in 35 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 66.6% of the money. It changed about 25.7% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$398m
Stocks
35
Top 10 share
66.6%
Turnover
25.7%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- Legend BiotechLEGN4.1% of the fund
- Summit TherapeuticsSMMT1.8% of the fund
- InsmedINSM1.7% of the fund
- SepternaSEPN0.4% of the fund
- Sutro BiopharmaSTRO0.3% of the fund
- enGene TherapeuticsENGN<0.1% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Celldex TherapeuticsCLDX9.3% of the fund+14%
- Relay TherapeuticsRLAY6.9% of the fund+173%
- VaxcytePCVX6.6% of the fund+43%
- PharvarisPHVS4.6% of the fund+11%
- Viridian TherapeuticsVRDN4.5% of the fund+84%
- Travere TherapeuticsTVTX4.2% of the fund+65%
- Cullinan TherapeuticsCGEM3.2% of the fund+30%
- Supernus PharmaceuticalsSUPN0.8% of the fund+250%
- Immunocore HldgsIMCR0.6% of the fund+39%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- Vera TherapeuticsVERA4.7% of the fund-10%
- Biocryst PharmaceuticalsBCRX1.3% of the fund-48%
- MBX BiosciencesMBX1.3% of the fund-57%
- UroGen PharmaURGN1.1% of the fund-45%
- Design TherapeuticsDSGN0.4% of the fund-48%
- Tyra BiosciencesTYRA0.2% of the fund-94%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
- Kalvista Pharmaceuticals-100%
- CG OncologyCGON-100%
- Apellis Pharmaceuticals-100%
- Engene Holdings-100%
- Edgewise TherapeuticsEWTX-100%
Holdings
- Legend BiotechLEGN
- Share
- 4.1%
- Value
- $16m
- Shares
- 570,569
New
- DBV Technologies S ADBVT
- Share
- 1.1%
- Value
- $4m
- Shares
- 265,000
Held
- Immunocore HldgsIMCR
- Share
- 0.6%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 81,143
+39%
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cogent BiosciencesCOGT | 11.4% | $45m | 1,170,740 | Held |
| Syndax PharmaceuticalsSNDX | 10.2% | $41m | 1,855,000 | Held |
| Celldex TherapeuticsCLDX | 9.3% | $37m | 990,000 | +14% |
| Relay TherapeuticsRLAY | 6.9% | $27m | 1,465,279 | +173% |
| VaxcytePCVX | 6.6% | $26m | 452,340 | +43% |
| Vera TherapeuticsVERA | 4.7% | $19m | 436,518 | -10% |
| PharvarisPHVS | 4.6% | $18m | 525,750 | +11% |
| Viridian TherapeuticsVRDN | 4.5% | $18m | 984,931 | +84% |
| CytomX TherapeuticsCTMX | 4.3% | $17m | 4,550,000 | Held |
| Travere TherapeuticsTVTX | 4.2% | $17m | 292,600 | +65% |
| Legend BiotechLEGN | 4.1% | $16m | 570,569 | New |
| Beam TherapeuticsBEAM | 4.1% | $16m | 476,338 | Held |
| Cullinan TherapeuticsCGEM | 3.2% | $13m | 690,000 | +30% |
| Nurix TherapeuticsNRIX | 2.8% | $11m | 460,000 | Held |
| Krystal BiotechKRYS | 2.1% | $8m | 22,000 | Held |
| United TherapeuticsUTHR | 2.0% | $8m | 15,000 | Held |
| Summit TherapeuticsSMMT | 1.8% | $7m | 493,820 | New |
| InsmedINSM | 1.7% | $7m | 65,000 | New |
| Biocryst PharmaceuticalsBCRX | 1.3% | $5m | 520,000 | -48% |
| MBX BiosciencesMBX | 1.3% | $5m | 91,000 | -57% |
| Protagonist TherapeuticsPTGX | 1.2% | $5m | 38,000 | Held |
| UroGen PharmaURGN | 1.1% | $4m | 120,000 | -45% |
| DBV Technologies S ADBVT | 1.1% | $4m | 265,000 | Held |
| AlumisALMS | 0.9% | $4m | 130,000 | Held |
| Supernus PharmaceuticalsSUPN | 0.8% | $3m | 70,000 | +250% |
| Biomarin PharmaceuticalBMRN | 0.7% | $3m | 47,000 | Held |
| Immunocore HldgsIMCR | 0.6% | $3m | 81,143 | +39% |
| Amylyx PharmaceuticalsAMLX | 0.5% | $2m | 112,000 | Held |
| AlectorALEC | 0.5% | $2m | 900,000 | Held |
| SepternaSEPN | 0.4% | $2m | 49,444 | New |
| Design TherapeuticsDSGN | 0.4% | $2m | 107,900 | -48% |
| Sutro BiopharmaSTRO | 0.3% | $1m | 32,037 | New |
| Wave Life SciencesWVE | 0.3% | $1m | 177,846 | Held |
| Tyra BiosciencesTYRA | 0.2% | $638,800 | 20,000 | -94% |
| enGene TherapeuticsENGN | <0.1% | $363,300 | 210,000 | New |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 17.5% since 31 December 2025.
Where the money is
Health care94.1%
Other5.9%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.