Nixon Capital
Austin, TXfiles as Nixon Capital, LLC
$314m in 17 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 76.3% of the money. It changed about 29.5% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$314m
Stocks
17
Top 10 share
76.3%
Turnover
29.5%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- CarnivalCCL4.8% of the fund
- GE HealthCare TechnologiesGEHC4.4% of the fund
- Honeywell InternationalHON2.4% of the fund
- Honeywell AerospaceHONA2.4% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- CompassCOMP11.9% of the fund+8%
- Camden Property TrustCPT8.4% of the fund+28%
- ToastTOST5.5% of the fund+64%
- Genius SportsGENI5.5% of the fund+12%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- Atlas Energy SolutionsAESI4.9% of the fund-22%
- Chart Inds3.1% of the fund-44%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
- Carnival-100%
- MasterBrandMBC-100%
- PayPal HoldingsPYPL-100%
- Sportradar Group AGSRAD-100%
- Spdr Series TrustBIL-100%
- Berkshire HathawayBRK-B-100%
- Costco WholesaleCOST-100%
- AppleAAPL-100%
- AlphabetGOOGL-100%
Holdings
- Chart Inds
- Share
- 3.1%
- Value
- $10m
- Shares
- 46,760
-44%
- Luxexperience BVLUXE
- Share
- 3.0%
- Value
- $9m
- Shares
- 1,274,532
Held
- Honeywell AerospaceHONA
- Share
- 2.4%
- Value
- $8m
- Shares
- 34,148
New
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CompassCOMP | 11.9% | $37m | 3,036,645 | +8% |
| SharkNinjaSN | 10.1% | $32m | 208,837 | Held |
| Uber TechnologiesUBER | 8.7% | $27m | 379,552 | Held |
| Camden Property TrustCPT | 8.4% | $26m | 229,889 | +28% |
| Onespaworld HoldingsOSW | 8.0% | $25m | 891,202 | Held |
| Nu HoldingsNU | 7.2% | $23m | 1,690,430 | Held |
| Steven MaddenSHOO | 5.9% | $19m | 443,063 | Held |
| ToastTOST | 5.5% | $17m | 622,725 | +64% |
| Genius SportsGENI | 5.5% | $17m | 2,842,205 | +12% |
| Atlas Energy SolutionsAESI | 4.9% | $15m | 927,651 | -22% |
| CarnivalCCL | 4.8% | $15m | 525,740 | New |
| GE HealthCare TechnologiesGEHC | 4.4% | $14m | 213,571 | New |
| Permian ResourcesPR | 3.5% | $11m | 600,590 | Held |
| Chart Inds | 3.1% | $10m | 46,760 | -44% |
| Luxexperience BVLUXE | 3.0% | $9m | 1,274,532 | Held |
| Honeywell InternationalHON | 2.4% | $8m | 34,184 | New |
| Honeywell AerospaceHONA | 2.4% | $8m | 34,148 | New |
Options (2)
- Ishares TRSOXX
- Type
- Put
- Value
- $3m
- Contracts
- 5,000
- IsharesEWY
- Type
- Put
- Value
- $1m
- Contracts
- 5,000
| Company | Type | Value | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares TRSOXX | Put | $3m | 5,000 |
| IsharesEWY | Put | $1m | 5,000 |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 2.0% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Retail & consumer34.4%
Real estate20.3%
Industrials13.6%
Financial services12.7%
Energy8.4%
Health care4.4%
Other6.1%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.