QSM Asset Management
LONDON, X0files as QSM Asset Management Ltd
$193m in 24 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 60.4% of the money. It changed about 21.2% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$193m
Stocks
24
Top 10 share
60.4%
Turnover
21.2%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- Alexandria Real Estate EquitiesARE3.2% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- PfizerPFE7.0% of the fund+14%
- Mohawk IndustriesMHK6.9% of the fund+30%
- CNH IndustrialCNH6.2% of the fund+11%
- Conagra BrandsCAG5.3% of the fund+10%
- Newell BrandsNWL5.0% of the fund+25%
- V FVFC4.4% of the fund+81%
- Mobileye GlobalMBLY3.6% of the fund+25%
- WhirlpoolWHR1.8% of the fund+66%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- IntelINTC3.1% of the fund-82%
- Occidental PetroleumOXY2.8% of the fund-47%
- Rio TintoRIO2.7% of the fund-60%
- Axcelis TechnologiesACLS0.1% of the fund-97%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
- Diamondback EnergyFANG-100%
- IPG PhotonicsIPGP-100%
Holdings
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ViatrisVTRS | 8.2% | $16m | 996,132 | Held |
| PfizerPFE | 7.0% | $13m | 559,438 | +14% |
| Mohawk IndustriesMHK | 6.9% | $13m | 111,474 | +30% |
| Zimmer Biomet HoldingsZBH | 6.8% | $13m | 154,375 | Held |
| Baxter InternationalBAX | 6.4% | $12m | 567,886 | Held |
| CNH IndustrialCNH | 6.2% | $12m | 1,049,940 | +11% |
| Conagra BrandsCAG | 5.3% | $10m | 753,661 | +10% |
| Newell BrandsNWL | 5.0% | $10m | 1,580,116 | +25% |
| V FVFC | 4.4% | $8m | 507,957 | +81% |
| PayPal HoldingsPYPL | 4.2% | $8m | 192,119 | Held |
| Eastman ChemicalEMN | 4.0% | $8m | 116,650 | Held |
| HalliburtonHAL | 3.8% | $7m | 212,139 | Held |
| Mobileye GlobalMBLY | 3.6% | $7m | 764,003 | +25% |
| ManpowerGroupMAN | 3.5% | $7m | 197,104 | Held |
| VestisVSTS | 3.3% | $6m | 442,390 | Held |
| Robert HalfRHI | 3.3% | $6m | 202,846 | Held |
| Alexandria Real Estate EquitiesARE | 3.2% | $6m | 112,800 | New |
| IntelINTC | 3.1% | $6m | 43,019 | -82% |
| Occidental PetroleumOXY | 2.8% | $5m | 110,934 | -47% |
| Rio TintoRIO | 2.7% | $5m | 54,057 | -60% |
| AlcoaAA | 2.4% | $5m | 87,300 | Held |
| CelaneseCE | 2.0% | $4m | 82,157 | Held |
| WhirlpoolWHR | 1.8% | $4m | 93,902 | +66% |
| Axcelis TechnologiesACLS | 0.1% | $250,613 | 1,341 | -97% |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 77.7% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Health care28.4%
Materials16.0%
Technology13.5%
Retail & consumer13.1%
Industrials9.7%
Energy6.6%
Everyday goods5.3%
Financial services4.2%
Real estate3.2%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.