Silver OAK Wealth Advisors Services
LOS ANGELES, CAfiles as SILVER OAK WEALTH ADVISORS SERVICES, LLC
$167m in 40 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 82.3% of the money. It changed about 3.1% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$167m
Stocks
40
Top 10 share
82.3%
Turnover
3.1%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- Cisco SystemsCSCO0.2% of the fund
- Vanguard Index FDSVBR0.1% of the fund
- Ishares TRAGG0.1% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Vanguard Malvern FDSVTIP20.5% of the fund+9%
- Dimensional ETF TrustDUHP7.3% of the fund+2%
- Vanguard Scottsdale FDSVCSH2.6% of the fund+29%
- Vanguard Scottsdale FDSVCIT1.8% of the fund+7%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- Vanguard World FDESGV11.5% of the fund-2%
- American Centy ETF TRAVLV5.5% of the fund-8%
- American Centy ETF TRAVEM5.3% of the fund-8%
- Ishares TRIMCG5.0% of the fund-4%
- American Centy ETF TRAVUV2.4% of the fund-7%
- Ishares TRCMF2.1% of the fund-9%
- AppleAAPL1.1% of the fund-3%
- Vanguard Index FDSVTI0.8% of the fund-3%
- Ishares TRSTIP0.7% of the fund-45%
- Vanguard Index FDSVOO0.2% of the fund-13%
- Ishares TRSHV0.1% of the fund-6%
Holdings
- Vanguard Malvern FDSVTIP
- Share
- 20.5%
- Value
- $34m
- Shares
- 683,280
+9%
- Goldman Sachs ETF TRGSIE
- Share
- 19.3%
- Value
- $32m
- Shares
- 705,471
Held
- Vanguard World FDESGV
- Share
- 11.5%
- Value
- $19m
- Shares
- 145,129
-2%
- Dimensional ETF TrustDUHP
- Share
- 7.3%
- Value
- $12m
- Shares
- 292,388
+2%
- American Centy ETF TRAVLV
- Share
- 5.5%
- Value
- $9m
- Shares
- 100,249
-8%
- American Centy ETF TRAVEM
- Share
- 5.3%
- Value
- $9m
- Shares
- 91,105
-8%
- Ishares TRIMCG
- Share
- 5.0%
- Value
- $8m
- Shares
- 84,468
-4%
- Dimensional ETF TrustDFGX
- Share
- 2.9%
- Value
- $5m
- Shares
- 91,577
Held
- Vanguard Scottsdale FDSVCSH
- Share
- 2.6%
- Value
- $4m
- Shares
- 54,099
+29%
- American Centy ETF TRAVUV
- Share
- 2.4%
- Value
- $4m
- Shares
- 32,452
-7%
- Ishares TRESGD
- Share
- 2.2%
- Value
- $4m
- Shares
- 35,222
Held
- Ishares TRCMF
- Share
- 2.1%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 60,464
-9%
- J P Morgan Exchange Traded FJMUB
- Share
- 1.9%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 62,975
Held
- Vanguard Scottsdale FDSVCIT
- Share
- 1.8%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 36,452
+7%
- IsharesESGE
- Share
- 1.0%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 31,278
Held
- Invesco QQQ TRQQQ
- Share
- 0.9%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 1,930
Held
- Vanguard Index FDSVTI
- Share
- 0.8%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 3,509
-3%
- Vanguard Specialized FundsVIG
- Share
- 0.7%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 5,221
Held
- Ishares TRSTIP
- Share
- 0.7%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 11,965
-45%
- Vanguard Tax-Managed FDSVEA
- Share
- 0.5%
- Value
- $905,659
- Shares
- 12,711
Held
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHG
- Share
- 0.4%
- Value
- $666,433
- Shares
- 19,694
Held
- Ishares TRSUB
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $554,176
- Shares
- 5,205
Held
- Invesco Exchange Traded FD TRSP
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $445,540
- Shares
- 2,094
Held
- Vanguard Index FDSVUG
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $375,226
- Shares
- 4,356
Held
- Vanguard Index FDSVOO
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $353,906
- Shares
- 515
-13%
- Ishares TRIGM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $294,444
- Shares
- 1,800
Held
- Vanguard Whitehall FDSVYM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $283,375
- Shares
- 1,793
Held
- Dimensional ETF TrustDFEM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $280,416
- Shares
- 6,900
Held
- Vanguard Admiral FDSIVOV
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $257,203
- Shares
- 2,255
Held
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHD
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $251,682
- Shares
- 7,937
Held
- Vanguard Scottsdale FDSVGIT
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $224,478
- Shares
- 3,806
Held
- Vanguard Index FDSVBR
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $219,782
- Shares
- 904
New
- Ishares TRAGG
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $218,915
- Shares
- 2,212
New
- Vanguard World FDVCEB
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $214,953
- Shares
- 3,425
Held
- Ishares TRSHV
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $202,269
- Shares
- 1,833
-6%
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Malvern FDSVTIP | 20.5% | $34m | 683,280 | +9% |
| Goldman Sachs ETF TRGSIE | 19.3% | $32m | 705,471 | Held |
| Vanguard World FDESGV | 11.5% | $19m | 145,129 | -2% |
| Dimensional ETF TrustDUHP | 7.3% | $12m | 292,388 | +2% |
| American Centy ETF TRAVLV | 5.5% | $9m | 100,249 | -8% |
| American Centy ETF TRAVEM | 5.3% | $9m | 91,105 | -8% |
| Ishares TRIMCG | 5.0% | $8m | 84,468 | -4% |
| Dimensional ETF TrustDFGX | 2.9% | $5m | 91,577 | Held |
| Vanguard Scottsdale FDSVCSH | 2.6% | $4m | 54,099 | +29% |
| American Centy ETF TRAVUV | 2.4% | $4m | 32,452 | -7% |
| Ishares TRESGD | 2.2% | $4m | 35,222 | Held |
| Ishares TRCMF | 2.1% | $3m | 60,464 | -9% |
| J P Morgan Exchange Traded FJMUB | 1.9% | $3m | 62,975 | Held |
| Vanguard Scottsdale FDSVCIT | 1.8% | $3m | 36,452 | +7% |
| AppleAAPL | 1.1% | $2m | 6,421 | -3% |
| IsharesESGE | 1.0% | $2m | 31,278 | Held |
| Invesco QQQ TRQQQ | 0.9% | $1m | 1,930 | Held |
| Vanguard Index FDSVTI | 0.8% | $1m | 3,509 | -3% |
| Vanguard Specialized FundsVIG | 0.7% | $1m | 5,221 | Held |
| Ishares TRSTIP | 0.7% | $1m | 11,965 | -45% |
| Vanguard Tax-Managed FDSVEA | 0.5% | $905,659 | 12,711 | Held |
| NvidiaNVDA | 0.5% | $834,966 | 4,173 | Held |
| Schwab Strategic TRSCHG | 0.4% | $666,433 | 19,694 | Held |
| Ishares TRSUB | 0.3% | $554,176 | 5,205 | Held |
| MicrosoftMSFT | 0.3% | $488,988 | 1,311 | Held |
| Invesco Exchange Traded FD TRSP | 0.3% | $445,540 | 2,094 | Held |
| Vanguard Index FDSVUG | 0.2% | $375,226 | 4,356 | Held |
| Vanguard Index FDSVOO | 0.2% | $353,906 | 515 | -13% |
| Ishares TRIGM | 0.2% | $294,444 | 1,800 | Held |
| Vanguard Whitehall FDSVYM | 0.2% | $283,375 | 1,793 | Held |
| Dimensional ETF TrustDFEM | 0.2% | $280,416 | 6,900 | Held |
| Vanguard Admiral FDSIVOV | 0.2% | $257,203 | 2,255 | Held |
| Cisco SystemsCSCO | 0.2% | $256,415 | 2,183 | New |
| Schwab Strategic TRSCHD | 0.2% | $251,682 | 7,937 | Held |
| OracleORCL | 0.1% | $225,687 | 1,540 | Held |
| Vanguard Scottsdale FDSVGIT | 0.1% | $224,478 | 3,806 | Held |
| Vanguard Index FDSVBR | 0.1% | $219,782 | 904 | New |
| Ishares TRAGG | 0.1% | $218,915 | 2,212 | New |
| Vanguard World FDVCEB | 0.1% | $214,953 | 3,425 | Held |
| Ishares TRSHV | 0.1% | $202,269 | 1,833 | -6% |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 20.4% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Technology2.2%
Other97.8%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.