TAM Capital Management
STAMFORD, CTfiles as TAM Capital Management Inc.
$237m in 9 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 100.0% of the money. It changed about 49.7% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$237m
Stocks
9
Top 10 share
100.0%
Turnover
49.7%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- Check Point Software TechnologiesCHKP34.8% of the fund
- Check Point Software Tech LT8.9% of the fund
- Salesforce6.0% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
None this quarter.
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- the Cigna Group35.4% of the fund-22%
- Cigna GroupCI3.3% of the fund-70%
- SalesforceCRM2.1% of the fund-85%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
Holdings
- the Cigna Group
- Share
- 35.4%
- Value
- $84m
- Shares
- 303,500
-22%
- Check Point Software Tech LT
- Share
- 8.9%
- Value
- $21m
- Shares
- 160,000
New
- State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF T
- Share
- 6.3%
- Value
- $15m
- Shares
- 20,100
Held
- Salesforce
- Share
- 6.0%
- Value
- $14m
- Shares
- 90,000
New
- Fiserv
- Share
- 1.5%
- Value
- $4m
- Shares
- 71,400
Held
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| the Cigna Group | 35.4% | $84m | 303,500 | -22% |
| Check Point Software TechnologiesCHKP | 34.8% | $82m | 626,564 | New |
| Check Point Software Tech LT | 8.9% | $21m | 160,000 | New |
| State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF T | 6.3% | $15m | 20,100 | Held |
| Salesforce | 6.0% | $14m | 90,000 | New |
| Cigna GroupCI | 3.3% | $8m | 28,290 | -70% |
| SalesforceCRM | 2.1% | $5m | 32,110 | -85% |
| FiservFISV | 1.7% | $4m | 82,809 | Held |
| Fiserv | 1.5% | $4m | 71,400 | Held |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 86.2% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Technology36.9%
Health care3.3%
Financial services1.7%
Other58.0%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.