Newbridge Acquisition
NBRG on Nasdaq. Market value n/a.
Should I look at this?
We have not checked this company yet
This is not advice.
Who owns it
None of the long-term investors we follow own it. 21 funds in all.
Largest holders overall
From 13F filings for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Big holders and activists
10 investors own more than 5%.
- Yongsheng LiuPassive investorat least 20.1%(filed with 2 related holders)Since 2 February 2026
- Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.Passive investor9.0%Since 30 June 2026
- Wolverine Asset Management, LLCPassive investorat least 8.8%+2.8 pts(filed with 3 related holders)Since 30 September 2026
- Highbridge Capital Management, LLCPassive investor8.7%Since 31 March 2026
- Feis Equities LLCPassive investorat least 8.7%(filed with 1 related holder)Since 30 January 2026
- Space Summit Capital LLCPassive investor7.3%Since 30 January 2026
- THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC.Passive investorat least 7.1%−1.5 pts(filed with 1 related holder)Since 30 June 2026
- Aristeia Capital, L.L.C.Passive investor6.6%Since 31 March 2026
- Shaolin Capital Management LLCPassive investorat least 5.4%(filed with 1 related holder)Since 2 February 2026
- CVI Investments, Inc.Passive investorat least 4.9%−0.7 pts(filed with 1 related holder)Since 30 June 2026
| Holder | Stake | Since | |
|---|---|---|---|
Yongsheng Liu Passive investor | at least 20.1% (filed with 2 related holders) | 2 February 2026 | |
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. Passive investor | 9.0% | 30 June 2026 | |
Wolverine Asset Management, LLC Passive investor | at least 8.8%+2.8 pts (filed with 3 related holders) | 30 September 2026 | |
Highbridge Capital Management, LLC Passive investor | 8.7% | 31 March 2026 | |
Feis Equities LLC Passive investor | at least 8.7% (filed with 1 related holder) | 30 January 2026 | |
Space Summit Capital LLC Passive investor | 7.3% | 30 January 2026 | |
THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. Passive investor | at least 7.1%−1.5 pts (filed with 1 related holder) | 30 June 2026 | |
Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. Passive investor | 6.6% | 31 March 2026 | |
Shaolin Capital Management LLC Passive investor | at least 5.4% (filed with 1 related holder) | 2 February 2026 | |
CVI Investments, Inc. Passive investor | at least 4.9%−0.7 pts (filed with 1 related holder) | 30 June 2026 |
From Schedule 13D and 13G filings: anyone owning more than 5% must file one.
What insiders did
In the last 12 months, 2 insiders bought $0 of shares on the open market.
- Liu YongshengChief Executive Officer, DirectorBought
- Date
- 2 February 2026
- Shares
- 186,250
- Price
- n/a
- Value
- n/a
- Li JiningDirectorBought
- Date
- 2 February 2026
- Shares
- 186,250
- Price
- n/a
- Value
- n/a
| Date | Who | Did | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 February 2026 | Liu Yongsheng Chief Executive Officer, Director | Bought | 186,250 | n/a | n/a |
| 2 February 2026 | Li Jining Director | Bought | 186,250 | n/a | n/a |
From Form 4 filings: insiders must report trades in their own company's shares within two days.
The deep dive
Everything above is arithmetic on public filings. The deep dive reads the last ten years of annual reports, the proxy statements, and the earnings calls, then argues the case the way Buffett, Klarman, and Hohn would, and checks every claim against the source.
- What the business is worth, as a range, and the margin of safety at today’s price
- Prices to start buying, buy, and buy hard
- The three things that would make this a mistake
- Every number footnoted to the filing it came from
Your first deep dive is free.
Not advice. Numbers on this page come from SEC filings and are updated each night; prices are updated again after the US market closes. The five-year figures are rounded.