Akuna Securities
CHICAGO, ILfiles as AKUNA SECURITIES LLC
$92m in 12 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 100.0% of the money. It changed about 78.8% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$92m
Stocks
12
Top 10 share
100.0%
Turnover
78.8%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- Ishares TRIWM30.4% of the fund
- Space Exploration TechnologiesSPCX10.5% of the fund
- NetflixNFLX5.8% of the fund
- Cerebras SystemsCBRS1.3% of the fund
- Advanced Micro DevicesAMD0.3% of the fund
- Robinhood MarketsHOOD<0.1% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETFIBIT4.6% of the fund+209%
- CoreWeaveCRWV0.1% of the fund+13%
- MicrosoftMSFT<0.1% of the fund+60%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- Spdr Gold TRGLD3.7% of the fund-38%
- Amazon.comAMZN<0.1% of the fund-94%
Holdings
- Ishares TRIWM
- Share
- 30.4%
- Value
- $28m
- Shares
- 92,671
New
- Space Exploration TechnologiesSPCX
- Share
- 10.5%
- Value
- $10m
- Shares
- 56,395
New
- Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETFIBIT
- Share
- 4.6%
- Value
- $4m
- Shares
- 126,689
+209%
- Spdr Gold TRGLD
- Share
- 3.7%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 9,250
-38%
- Cerebras SystemsCBRS
- Share
- 1.3%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 5,390
New
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NvidiaNVDA | 43.2% | $40m | 197,957 | Held |
| Ishares TRIWM | 30.4% | $28m | 92,671 | New |
| Space Exploration TechnologiesSPCX | 10.5% | $10m | 56,395 | New |
| NetflixNFLX | 5.8% | $5m | 73,970 | New |
| Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETFIBIT | 4.6% | $4m | 126,689 | +209% |
| Spdr Gold TRGLD | 3.7% | $3m | 9,250 | -38% |
| Cerebras SystemsCBRS | 1.3% | $1m | 5,390 | New |
| Advanced Micro DevicesAMD | 0.3% | $302,073 | 520 | New |
| CoreWeaveCRWV | 0.1% | $123,828 | 1,244 | +13% |
| MicrosoftMSFT | <0.1% | $20,889 | 56 | +60% |
| Robinhood MarketsHOOD | <0.1% | $5,917 | 59 | New |
| Amazon.comAMZN | <0.1% | $1,668 | 7 | -94% |
Options (24)
- State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF T
- Type
- Put
- Value
- $9.2bn
- Contracts
- 12,354,200
- State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF T
- Type
- Call
- Value
- $9.2bn
- Contracts
- 12,334,500
- Invesco QQQ TR
- Type
- Put
- Value
- $7.9bn
- Contracts
- 10,667,900
- Invesco QQQ TR
- Type
- Call
- Value
- $5.1bn
- Contracts
- 6,925,600
- Ishares TR
- Type
- Put
- Value
- $1.7bn
- Contracts
- 5,763,800
- Ishares TR
- Type
- Call
- Value
- $646m
- Contracts
- 2,148,700
- Nvidia
- Type
- Put
- Value
- $353m
- Contracts
- 1,766,100
- Nvidia
- Type
- Call
- Value
- $266m
- Contracts
- 1,327,300
- Tesla
- Type
- Call
- Value
- $254m
- Contracts
- 603,700
- Spdr Gold TR
- Type
- Put
- Value
- $195m
- Contracts
- 529,000
- Tesla
- Type
- Put
- Value
- $170m
- Contracts
- 403,400
- Advanced Micro Devices
- Type
- Call
- Value
- $137m
- Contracts
- 236,500
- Spdr Gold TR
- Type
- Call
- Value
- $117m
- Contracts
- 317,100
- Space Exploration Techn
- Type
- Call
- Value
- $115m
- Contracts
- 671,300
- Advanced Micro Devices
- Type
- Put
- Value
- $106m
- Contracts
- 182,900
- Space Exploration Techn
- Type
- Put
- Value
- $92m
- Contracts
- 537,400
- Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETF
- Type
- Call
- Value
- $65m
- Contracts
- 1,952,000
- Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETF
- Type
- Put
- Value
- $39m
- Contracts
- 1,160,700
- Cerebras Systems
- Type
- Call
- Value
- $18m
- Contracts
- 80,300
- Netflix
- Type
- Call
- Value
- $12m
- Contracts
- 170,700
- Cerebras Systems
- Type
- Put
- Value
- $12m
- Contracts
- 52,600
- Netflix
- Type
- Put
- Value
- $10m
- Contracts
- 140,900
- Coreweave
- Type
- Call
- Value
- $4m
- Contracts
- 35,300
- Coreweave
- Type
- Put
- Value
- $2m
- Contracts
- 20,800
| Company | Type | Value | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF T | Put | $9.2bn | 12,354,200 |
| State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF T | Call | $9.2bn | 12,334,500 |
| Invesco QQQ TR | Put | $7.9bn | 10,667,900 |
| Invesco QQQ TR | Call | $5.1bn | 6,925,600 |
| Ishares TR | Put | $1.7bn | 5,763,800 |
| Ishares TR | Call | $646m | 2,148,700 |
| Nvidia | Put | $353m | 1,766,100 |
| Nvidia | Call | $266m | 1,327,300 |
| Tesla | Call | $254m | 603,700 |
| Spdr Gold TR | Put | $195m | 529,000 |
| Tesla | Put | $170m | 403,400 |
| Advanced Micro Devices | Call | $137m | 236,500 |
| Spdr Gold TR | Call | $117m | 317,100 |
| Space Exploration Techn | Call | $115m | 671,300 |
| Advanced Micro Devices | Put | $106m | 182,900 |
| Space Exploration Techn | Put | $92m | 537,400 |
| Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETF | Call | $65m | 1,952,000 |
| Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETF | Put | $39m | 1,160,700 |
| Cerebras Systems | Call | $18m | 80,300 |
| Netflix | Call | $12m | 170,700 |
| Cerebras Systems | Put | $12m | 52,600 |
| Netflix | Put | $10m | 140,900 |
| Coreweave | Call | $4m | 35,300 |
| Coreweave | Put | $2m | 20,800 |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is down 80.2% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Technology55.5%
Media & telecom5.8%
Financial services0.0%
Retail & consumer0.0%
Other38.7%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.