Bcwm
OVERLAND PARK, KSfiles as BCWM, LLC
$342m in 57 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 37.9% of the money. It changed about 9.0% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$342m
Stocks
57
Top 10 share
37.9%
Turnover
9.0%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- AccentureACN1.8% of the fund
- ComcastCMCSA1.8% of the fund
- AT&TT1.8% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Home DepotHD3.8% of the fund+4%
- SempraSRE3.3% of the fund+2%
- Sony GroupSONY2.9% of the fund+2%
- Lockheed MartinLMT2.6% of the fund+25%
- Northrop GrummanNOC2.6% of the fund+31%
- Bristol-Myers SquibbBMY1.9% of the fund+8%
- United Parcel ServiceUPS1.8% of the fund+11%
- PfizerPFE1.8% of the fund+17%
- PepsiCoPEP1.8% of the fund+17%
- ChevronCVX1.8% of the fund+10%
- Verizon CommunicationsVZ1.8% of the fund+2%
- Ishares TREIDO0.7% of the fund+5%
- Ishares TRAOA0.3% of the fund+7%
- Vanguard World FDEDV0.2% of the fund+6%
- Ishares TRIJH0.1% of the fund+17%
- Ishares TRIJR0.1% of the fund+2%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- American Centy ETF TRAVDE6.2% of the fund-5%
- Digital Realty TrustDLR3.1% of the fund-13%
- Stanley Black & DeckerSWK2.8% of the fund-18%
- Union PacificUNP2.8% of the fund-3%
- Horton D RDHI2.6% of the fund-20%
- WalmartWMT2.5% of the fund-2%
- Meta PlatformsMETA2.5% of the fund-19%
- AppleAAPL2.5% of the fund-11%
- Invesco Exchange Traded FD TRSP2.3% of the fund-3%
- JPMorgan ChaseJPM2.3% of the fund-13%
- Amazon.comAMZN2.3% of the fund-38%
- Generac HoldingsGNRC2.1% of the fund-45%
- NvidiaNVDA2.0% of the fund-21%
- Altria GroupMO1.8% of the fund-8%
- IsharesTHD1.2% of the fund-3%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHV0.7% of the fund-3%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHZ0.6% of the fund-3%
- Ishares TRLQD0.6% of the fund-3%
- Vanguard Scottsdale FDSVCIT0.6% of the fund-3%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHM0.3% of the fund-3%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHE0.2% of the fund-2%
- US BancorpUSB<0.1% of the fund-97%
Holdings
- American Centy ETF TRAVDE
- Share
- 6.2%
- Value
- $21m
- Shares
- 236,843
-5%
- Ishares Gold TRIAU
- Share
- 5.3%
- Value
- $18m
- Shares
- 240,889
Held
- Sony GroupSONY
- Share
- 2.9%
- Value
- $10m
- Shares
- 500,469
+2%
- Invesco Exchange Traded FD TRSP
- Share
- 2.3%
- Value
- $8m
- Shares
- 37,715
-3%
- Ishares TRINDA
- Share
- 1.7%
- Value
- $6m
- Shares
- 119,881
Held
- IsharesTHD
- Share
- 1.2%
- Value
- $4m
- Shares
- 58,183
-3%
- IsharesEWM
- Share
- 1.0%
- Value
- $4m
- Shares
- 132,152
Held
- Vaneck ETF TrustVNM
- Share
- 1.0%
- Value
- $4m
- Shares
- 192,411
Held
- Ishares TREPHE
- Share
- 1.0%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 143,716
Held
- Ishares TRFXI
- Share
- 0.9%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 94,681
Held
- Ishares TREIDO
- Share
- 0.7%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 211,278
+5%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHV
- Share
- 0.7%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 66,012
-3%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHZ
- Share
- 0.6%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 85,669
-3%
- Ishares TRLQD
- Share
- 0.6%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 17,904
-3%
- Vanguard Scottsdale FDSVCIT
- Share
- 0.6%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 23,411
-3%
- Ishares TRAOA
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 10,898
+7%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHM
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $962,233
- Shares
- 26,098
-3%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHF
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $877,758
- Shares
- 31,688
Held
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHE
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $719,942
- Shares
- 19,855
-2%
- Vanguard World FDEDV
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $546,495
- Shares
- 8,397
+6%
- Pimco ETF TRZROZ
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $439,918
- Shares
- 6,863
Held
- Ishares TRPFF
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $435,641
- Shares
- 14,288
Held
- Ishares TRIJH
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $376,451
- Shares
- 4,882
+17%
- Ishares TRIJR
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $345,562
- Shares
- 2,330
+2%
- Ishares TRAOR
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $238,954
- Shares
- 3,438
Held
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Centy ETF TRAVDE | 6.2% | $21m | 236,843 | -5% |
| Ishares Gold TRIAU | 5.3% | $18m | 240,889 | Held |
| Duke EnergyDUK | 4.3% | $15m | 116,087 | Held |
| Home DepotHD | 3.8% | $13m | 37,309 | +4% |
| SempraSRE | 3.3% | $11m | 122,291 | +2% |
| GarminGRMN | 3.1% | $11m | 45,230 | Held |
| Digital Realty TrustDLR | 3.1% | $11m | 58,993 | -13% |
| Sony GroupSONY | 2.9% | $10m | 500,469 | +2% |
| MicrosoftMSFT | 2.9% | $10m | 26,841 | Held |
| Stanley Black & DeckerSWK | 2.8% | $10m | 102,549 | -18% |
| Union PacificUNP | 2.8% | $9m | 34,613 | -3% |
| Kinder MorganKMI | 2.7% | $9m | 294,024 | Held |
| Lockheed MartinLMT | 2.6% | $9m | 17,567 | +25% |
| Northrop GrummanNOC | 2.6% | $9m | 17,378 | +31% |
| Horton D RDHI | 2.6% | $9m | 53,693 | -20% |
| WalmartWMT | 2.5% | $9m | 76,114 | -2% |
| Meta PlatformsMETA | 2.5% | $8m | 15,078 | -19% |
| AppleAAPL | 2.5% | $8m | 29,257 | -11% |
| Invesco Exchange Traded FD TRSP | 2.3% | $8m | 37,715 | -3% |
| JPMorgan ChaseJPM | 2.3% | $8m | 24,146 | -13% |
| Amazon.comAMZN | 2.3% | $8m | 33,145 | -38% |
| Generac HoldingsGNRC | 2.1% | $7m | 24,024 | -45% |
| NvidiaNVDA | 2.0% | $7m | 34,818 | -21% |
| Bristol-Myers SquibbBMY | 1.9% | $6m | 110,424 | +8% |
| Altria GroupMO | 1.8% | $6m | 87,550 | -8% |
| United Parcel ServiceUPS | 1.8% | $6m | 58,217 | +11% |
| AccentureACN | 1.8% | $6m | 50,082 | New |
| ComcastCMCSA | 1.8% | $6m | 252,234 | New |
| PfizerPFE | 1.8% | $6m | 256,871 | +17% |
| PepsiCoPEP | 1.8% | $6m | 45,490 | +17% |
| ChevronCVX | 1.8% | $6m | 36,935 | +10% |
| Verizon CommunicationsVZ | 1.8% | $6m | 143,663 | +2% |
| AT&TT | 1.8% | $6m | 289,204 | New |
| Ishares TRINDA | 1.7% | $6m | 119,881 | Held |
| IsharesTHD | 1.2% | $4m | 58,183 | -3% |
| IsharesEWM | 1.0% | $4m | 132,152 | Held |
| Vaneck ETF TrustVNM | 1.0% | $4m | 192,411 | Held |
| Ishares TREPHE | 1.0% | $3m | 143,716 | Held |
| Ishares TRFXI | 0.9% | $3m | 94,681 | Held |
| Ishares TREIDO | 0.7% | $2m | 211,278 | +5% |
| Schwab Strategic TRSCHV | 0.7% | $2m | 66,012 | -3% |
| Schwab Strategic TRSCHZ | 0.6% | $2m | 85,669 | -3% |
| Ishares TRLQD | 0.6% | $2m | 17,904 | -3% |
| Vanguard Scottsdale FDSVCIT | 0.6% | $2m | 23,411 | -3% |
| Ishares TRAOA | 0.3% | $1m | 10,898 | +7% |
| Schwab Strategic TRSCHM | 0.3% | $962,233 | 26,098 | -3% |
| HeartflowHTFL | 0.3% | $935,301 | 31,878 | Held |
| Schwab Strategic TRSCHF | 0.3% | $877,758 | 31,688 | Held |
| Schwab Strategic TRSCHE | 0.2% | $719,942 | 19,855 | -2% |
| Vanguard World FDEDV | 0.2% | $546,495 | 8,397 | +6% |
| Pimco ETF TRZROZ | 0.1% | $439,918 | 6,863 | Held |
| Ishares TRPFF | 0.1% | $435,641 | 14,288 | Held |
| Procter & GamblePG | 0.1% | $389,622 | 2,657 | Held |
| Ishares TRIJH | 0.1% | $376,451 | 4,882 | +17% |
| Ishares TRIJR | 0.1% | $345,562 | 2,330 | +2% |
| Ishares TRAOR | <0.1% | $238,954 | 3,438 | Held |
| US BancorpUSB | <0.1% | $203,548 | 3,370 | -97% |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 8.6% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Industrials14.7%
Retail & consumer11.9%
Technology9.3%
Media & telecom7.8%
Utilities7.6%
Everyday goods6.3%
Energy4.5%
Health care3.9%
Real estate3.1%
Financial services2.4%
Other28.6%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.