Caden Capital Partners, LP
SANTA MONICA, CA
$8m in 36 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 32.5% of the money. It changed about 4.7% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$8m
Stocks
36
Top 10 share
32.5%
Turnover
4.7%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
None this quarter.
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Vital FarmsVITL3.0% of the fund+87%
- Intuitive SurgicalISRG2.6% of the fund+16%
- Costar GroupCSGP2.3% of the fund+41%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- SharkNinjaSN3.3% of the fund-12%
- Pg&ePCG3.1% of the fund-9%
- HumanaHUM3.1% of the fund-54%
- AlphabetGOOGL3.0% of the fund-30%
- Live Nation EntertainmentLYV3.0% of the fund-16%
- Union PacificUNP2.8% of the fund-15%
- Elevance HealthELV2.6% of the fund-35%
- SweetgreenSG2.6% of the fund-29%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
None this quarter.
Holdings
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SamsaraIOT | 3.7% | $303,415 | 9,356 | Held |
| Rivian AutomotiveRIVN | 3.6% | $300,363 | 17,312 | Held |
| SharkNinjaSN | 3.3% | $278,045 | 1,826 | -12% |
| JPMorgan ChaseJPM | 3.2% | $269,065 | 822 | Held |
| VisaV | 3.2% | $265,895 | 775 | Held |
| DoorDashDASH | 3.1% | $258,896 | 1,403 | Held |
| AmgenAMGN | 3.1% | $257,829 | 712 | Held |
| Pg&ePCG | 3.1% | $255,916 | 15,215 | -9% |
| Costco WholesaleCOST | 3.1% | $255,383 | 273 | Held |
| HumanaHUM | 3.1% | $254,618 | 641 | -54% |
| ChevronCVX | 3.0% | $251,292 | 1,516 | Held |
| AlphabetGOOGL | 3.0% | $250,159 | 700 | -30% |
| Vital FarmsVITL | 3.0% | $249,905 | 21,488 | +87% |
| Live Nation EntertainmentLYV | 3.0% | $249,213 | 1,361 | -16% |
| Amazon.comAMZN | 3.0% | $247,159 | 1,037 | Held |
| Vail ResortsMTN | 2.9% | $241,939 | 1,777 | Held |
| Home DepotHD | 2.9% | $238,412 | 676 | Held |
| Union PacificUNP | 2.8% | $233,920 | 860 | -15% |
| DanaherDHR | 2.8% | $231,433 | 1,215 | Held |
| ShopifySHOP | 2.7% | $225,848 | 1,978 | Held |
| SonosSONO | 2.7% | $222,338 | 16,433 | Held |
| ToastTOST | 2.6% | $218,137 | 7,841 | Held |
| Elevance HealthELV | 2.6% | $218,116 | 564 | -35% |
| Intuitive SurgicalISRG | 2.6% | $216,736 | 545 | +16% |
| Alarm.com HoldingsALRM | 2.6% | $215,846 | 4,620 | Held |
| Moody'sMCO | 2.6% | $213,325 | 471 | Held |
| SweetgreenSG | 2.6% | $213,299 | 24,211 | -29% |
| Marsh & McLennan CompaniesMRSH | 2.6% | $213,004 | 1,278 | Held |
| Becton DickinsonBDX | 2.6% | $212,619 | 1,405 | Held |
| Amer SportsAS | 2.6% | $211,940 | 6,263 | Held |
| Crown CastleCCI | 2.4% | $199,624 | 2,636 | Held |
| SterisSTE | 2.4% | $199,199 | 946 | Held |
| On Holding AGONON | 2.3% | $194,987 | 5,505 | Held |
| Costar GroupCSGP | 2.3% | $193,171 | 6,821 | +41% |
| Intercontinental ExchangeICE | 2.2% | $179,864 | 1,461 | Held |
| WatersWAT | 0.7% | $61,132 | 163 | Held |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is down 97.2% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Retail & consumer26.3%
Health care19.9%
Financial services16.4%
Technology11.7%
Everyday goods6.1%
Media & telecom6.0%
Real estate4.7%
Utilities3.1%
Energy3.0%
Industrials2.8%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.