Castlefield Investment Partners LLP
MANCHESTER, X0
$147m in 35 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 55.9% of the money. It changed about 9.6% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$147m
Stocks
35
Top 10 share
55.9%
Turnover
9.6%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- Micron TechnologyMU4.2% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- NvidiaNVDA8.4% of the fund+2%
- KLAKLAC7.7% of the fund+3%
- VisaV4.6% of the fund+5%
- Moody'sMCO3.9% of the fund+7%
- ChubbCB3.9% of the fund+3%
- ShopifySHOP2.8% of the fund+2%
- T-Mobile USTMUS2.8% of the fund+2%
- American Water Works CompanyAWK2.7% of the fund+2%
- Snap-onSNA2.6% of the fund+4%
- MercadoLibreMELI2.6% of the fund+3%
- NetflixNFLX2.6% of the fund+2%
- HDFC BankHDB2.4% of the fund+2%
- LennarLEN2.1% of the fund+2%
- Boston ScientificBSX1.6% of the fund+6%
- Iqvia HoldingsIQV0.4% of the fund+119%
- WatersWAT0.4% of the fund+108%
- Republic ServicesRSG0.3% of the fund+125%
- United RentalsURI0.3% of the fund+74%
- SalesforceCRM0.2% of the fund+22%
- IntuitINTU0.1% of the fund+28%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- AlphabetGOOGL7.6% of the fund-5%
- AppleAAPL6.7% of the fund-3%
- MicrosoftMSFT4.8% of the fund-6%
- DeereDE4.0% of the fund-4%
- MerckMRK3.6% of the fund-4%
- Service Corp InternationalSCI2.6% of the fund-7%
- Procter & GamblePG2.5% of the fund-5%
- Lowe's CompaniesLOW2.4% of the fund-4%
- Thermo Fisher ScientificTMO2.4% of the fund-4%
- IntelINTC0.1% of the fund-85%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
- CRH PublicCRH-100%
Holdings
- HA Sustainable Infrastructure CapitalHASI
- Share
- 3.3%
- Value
- $5m
- Shares
- 125,742
Held
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NvidiaNVDA | 8.4% | $12m | 62,102 | +2% |
| KLAKLAC | 7.7% | $11m | 37,520 | +3% |
| AlphabetGOOGL | 7.6% | $11m | 31,353 | -5% |
| AppleAAPL | 6.7% | $10m | 34,208 | -3% |
| MicrosoftMSFT | 4.8% | $7m | 19,139 | -6% |
| VisaV | 4.6% | $7m | 19,562 | +5% |
| Micron TechnologyMU | 4.2% | $6m | 5,362 | New |
| DeereDE | 4.0% | $6m | 9,294 | -4% |
| Moody'sMCO | 3.9% | $6m | 12,728 | +7% |
| ChubbCB | 3.9% | $6m | 16,797 | +3% |
| MerckMRK | 3.6% | $5m | 41,797 | -4% |
| HA Sustainable Infrastructure CapitalHASI | 3.3% | $5m | 125,742 | Held |
| NasdaqNDAQ | 3.1% | $4m | 57,050 | Held |
| ShopifySHOP | 2.8% | $4m | 36,525 | +2% |
| T-Mobile USTMUS | 2.8% | $4m | 24,540 | +2% |
| American Water Works CompanyAWK | 2.7% | $4m | 30,317 | +2% |
| Snap-onSNA | 2.6% | $4m | 9,571 | +4% |
| Service Corp InternationalSCI | 2.6% | $4m | 50,154 | -7% |
| MercadoLibreMELI | 2.6% | $4m | 2,232 | +3% |
| NetflixNFLX | 2.6% | $4m | 52,947 | +2% |
| Procter & GamblePG | 2.5% | $4m | 25,090 | -5% |
| Lowe's CompaniesLOW | 2.4% | $4m | 16,250 | -4% |
| Thermo Fisher ScientificTMO | 2.4% | $4m | 7,071 | -4% |
| HDFC BankHDB | 2.4% | $3m | 135,272 | +2% |
| LennarLEN | 2.1% | $3m | 34,101 | +2% |
| Boston ScientificBSX | 1.6% | $2m | 56,907 | +6% |
| Iqvia HoldingsIQV | 0.4% | $600,914 | 3,110 | +119% |
| WatersWAT | 0.4% | $582,437 | 1,553 | +108% |
| Republic ServicesRSG | 0.3% | $513,310 | 2,409 | +125% |
| United RentalsURI | 0.3% | $462,219 | 408 | +74% |
| SalesforceCRM | 0.2% | $291,544 | 1,861 | +22% |
| IntelINTC | 0.1% | $212,936 | 1,525 | -85% |
| IntuitINTU | 0.1% | $190,008 | 728 | +28% |
| SterisSTE | <0.1% | $25,058 | 119 | Held |
| Liberty Latin AmericaLILA | <0.1% | $16 | 2 | Held |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 13.5% since 31 December 2025.
Where the money is
Technology37.8%
Financial services21.1%
Media & telecom13.0%
Health care8.5%
Industrials7.3%
Retail & consumer7.1%
Utilities2.7%
Everyday goods2.5%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.