Koa Wealth Management
Encinitas, CAfiles as Koa Wealth Management, LLC
$147m in 54 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 59.3% of the money. It changed about 7.3% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$147m
Stocks
54
Top 10 share
59.3%
Turnover
7.3%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- Spdr Series TrustXOP0.5% of the fund
- Ishares TRIGV0.3% of the fund
- AbbVieABBV0.1% of the fund
- DoverDOV0.1% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Ishares TRSHY4.1% of the fund+9%
- DanaherDHR2.8% of the fund+8%
- BlackstoneBX2.8% of the fund+17%
- Fair IsaacFICO2.7% of the fund+66%
- VisaV2.7% of the fund+5%
- CME GroupCME1.7% of the fund+21%
- Barrick MiningB1.7% of the fund+5%
- Intercontinental ExchangeICE1.2% of the fund+3%
- MicrosoftMSFT1.2% of the fund+8%
- Vaneck ETF TrustGDX1.2% of the fund+5%
- CopartCPRT1.1% of the fund+10%
- First TR Exchange-Traded FDCIBR1.1% of the fund+43%
- Vertex PharmaceuticalsVRTX0.9% of the fund+7%
- WalmartWMT0.6% of the fund+5%
- NvidiaNVDA0.5% of the fund+65%
- Costco WholesaleCOST0.2% of the fund+4%
- PureCycle TechnologiesPCT<0.1% of the fund+14%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- Ishares TRSGOV6.9% of the fund-7%
- American TowerAMT2.2% of the fund-2%
- Thermo Fisher ScientificTMO1.3% of the fund-8%
- Global X FDSPAVE1.2% of the fund-3%
- Rexford Industrial RealtyREXR1.0% of the fund-7%
- PrologisPLD0.9% of the fund-3%
- MBX BiosciencesMBX0.6% of the fund-4%
- Ishares TRIEI0.6% of the fund-6%
- Invesco QQQ TRQQQ0.4% of the fund-8%
- QualcommQCOM0.3% of the fund-9%
- Ishares Gold TRIAU0.3% of the fund-18%
Holdings
- Ishares TRSGOV
- Share
- 6.9%
- Value
- $10m
- Shares
- 100,322
-7%
- Ishares TRSHY
- Share
- 4.1%
- Value
- $6m
- Shares
- 73,075
+9%
- Barrick MiningB
- Share
- 1.7%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 68,855
+5%
- Select Sector Spdr TRXLU
- Share
- 1.4%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 45,969
Held
- BrookfieldBN
- Share
- 1.4%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 48,395
Held
- Vaneck ETF TrustGDX
- Share
- 1.2%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 23,628
+5%
- Global X FDSPAVE
- Share
- 1.2%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 29,996
-3%
- Global X FDSURA
- Share
- 1.2%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 39,900
Held
- First TR Exchange-Traded FDCIBR
- Share
- 1.1%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 17,580
+43%
- Global X FDSBOTZ
- Share
- 0.6%
- Value
- $918,679
- Shares
- 24,214
Held
- Ishares TRIEI
- Share
- 0.6%
- Value
- $888,039
- Shares
- 7,561
-6%
- Vanguard Specialized FundsVIG
- Share
- 0.5%
- Value
- $795,567
- Shares
- 3,362
Held
- Spdr Series TrustXOP
- Share
- 0.5%
- Value
- $791,508
- Shares
- 5,131
New
- Invesco QQQ TRQQQ
- Share
- 0.4%
- Value
- $636,499
- Shares
- 864
-8%
- Ishares TRIGV
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $456,896
- Shares
- 5,043
New
- Ishares Gold TRIAU
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $388,046
- Shares
- 5,139
-18%
- State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF TSPY
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $373,447
- Shares
- 500
Held
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berkshire HathawayBRK-B | 13.2% | $19m | 38,722 | Held |
| AppleAAPL | 11.2% | $16m | 56,710 | Held |
| AlphabetGOOGL | 7.7% | $11m | 31,741 | Held |
| Ishares TRSGOV | 6.9% | $10m | 100,322 | -7% |
| Halozyme TherapeuticsHALO | 5.0% | $7m | 94,333 | Held |
| Ishares TRSHY | 4.1% | $6m | 73,075 | +9% |
| Amazon.comAMZN | 3.0% | $4m | 18,338 | Held |
| DanaherDHR | 2.8% | $4m | 21,917 | +8% |
| BlackstoneBX | 2.8% | $4m | 35,297 | +17% |
| Fair IsaacFICO | 2.7% | $4m | 3,313 | +66% |
| VisaV | 2.7% | $4m | 11,528 | +5% |
| NewmontNEM | 2.5% | $4m | 39,258 | Held |
| American TowerAMT | 2.2% | $3m | 19,806 | -2% |
| Philip Morris InternationalPM | 2.2% | $3m | 17,492 | Held |
| CME GroupCME | 1.7% | $3m | 11,508 | +21% |
| Barrick MiningB | 1.7% | $3m | 68,855 | +5% |
| Home DepotHD | 1.5% | $2m | 6,351 | Held |
| Select Sector Spdr TRXLU | 1.4% | $2m | 45,969 | Held |
| BrookfieldBN | 1.4% | $2m | 48,395 | Held |
| MastercardMA | 1.3% | $2m | 3,740 | Held |
| Thermo Fisher ScientificTMO | 1.3% | $2m | 3,748 | -8% |
| Intercontinental ExchangeICE | 1.2% | $2m | 14,853 | +3% |
| MicrosoftMSFT | 1.2% | $2m | 4,832 | +8% |
| Vaneck ETF TrustGDX | 1.2% | $2m | 23,628 | +5% |
| Global X FDSPAVE | 1.2% | $2m | 29,996 | -3% |
| Global X FDSURA | 1.2% | $2m | 39,900 | Held |
| Lowe's CompaniesLOW | 1.2% | $2m | 7,860 | Held |
| CopartCPRT | 1.1% | $2m | 57,515 | +10% |
| First TR Exchange-Traded FDCIBR | 1.1% | $2m | 17,580 | +43% |
| Rexford Industrial RealtyREXR | 1.0% | $1m | 42,899 | -7% |
| PricesmartPSMT | 1.0% | $1m | 7,305 | Held |
| PrologisPLD | 0.9% | $1m | 10,311 | -3% |
| Vertex PharmaceuticalsVRTX | 0.9% | $1m | 2,647 | +7% |
| Waste ManagementWM | 0.8% | $1m | 5,013 | Held |
| WalmartWMT | 0.6% | $944,928 | 8,343 | +5% |
| MBX BiosciencesMBX | 0.6% | $944,638 | 17,113 | -4% |
| Global X FDSBOTZ | 0.6% | $918,679 | 24,214 | Held |
| Ishares TRIEI | 0.6% | $888,039 | 7,561 | -6% |
| Vanguard Specialized FundsVIG | 0.5% | $795,567 | 3,362 | Held |
| Spdr Series TrustXOP | 0.5% | $791,508 | 5,131 | New |
| NvidiaNVDA | 0.5% | $667,213 | 3,335 | +65% |
| Invesco QQQ TRQQQ | 0.4% | $636,499 | 864 | -8% |
| Consolidated EdisonED | 0.4% | $531,024 | 4,800 | Held |
| Ishares TRIGV | 0.3% | $456,896 | 5,043 | New |
| QualcommQCOM | 0.3% | $388,059 | 2,100 | -9% |
| Ishares Gold TRIAU | 0.3% | $388,046 | 5,139 | -18% |
| State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF TSPY | 0.3% | $373,447 | 500 | Held |
| Costco WholesaleCOST | 0.2% | $283,447 | 303 | +4% |
| AbbVieABBV | 0.1% | $209,620 | 833 | New |
| DoverDOV | 0.1% | $201,852 | 900 | New |
| Pacific Biosciences of CaliforniaPACB | 0.1% | $201,600 | 120,000 | Held |
| PureCycle TechnologiesPCT | <0.1% | $127,530 | 15,725 | +14% |
| Connect Biopharma HoldingsCNTB | <0.1% | $118,048 | 49,600 | Held |
| Perspective TherapeuticsCATX | <0.1% | $88,575 | 25,975 | Held |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 16.8% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Financial services23.0%
Technology15.8%
Health care11.1%
Media & telecom7.7%
Retail & consumer6.6%
Real estate5.5%
Materials4.3%
Everyday goods3.0%
Industrials2.0%
Utilities0.4%
Other20.6%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.