Paradigm Capital Management
RENO, NVfiles as Paradigm Capital Management, LLC/NV
$116m in 65 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 54.9% of the money. It changed about 6.8% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$116m
Stocks
65
Top 10 share
54.9%
Turnover
6.8%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- J P Morgan Exchange Traded FJEPI1.3% of the fund
- Ishares TROEF0.8% of the fund
- ComcastCMCSA0.5% of the fund
- Amplify ETF TRDIVO0.4% of the fund
- AmphenolAPH0.3% of the fund
- Honeywell AerospaceHONA0.3% of the fund
- Vertiv HoldingsVRT0.2% of the fund
- Vanguard Index FDSVOO0.2% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHG1.8% of the fund+14%
- Truist FinancialTFC1.2% of the fund+23%
- AT&TT1.0% of the fund+3%
- RTXRTX0.3% of the fund+7%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- Vanguard Specialized FundsVIG11.8% of the fund-2%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHD4.1% of the fund-2%
- Berkshire HathawayBRK-B3.7% of the fund-2%
- MerckMRK3.1% of the fund-8%
- JPMorgan ChaseJPM3.0% of the fund-2%
- AppleAAPL2.3% of the fund-6%
- MicrosoftMSFT1.9% of the fund-2%
- Johnson & JohnsonJNJ1.8% of the fund-2%
- Bank of AmericaBAC1.6% of the fund-2%
- Invesco QQQ TRQQQ1.6% of the fund-4%
- OneokOKE0.9% of the fund-24%
- Hewlett Packard EnterpriseHPE0.9% of the fund-39%
- MetLifeMET0.8% of the fund-2%
- Costco WholesaleCOST0.5% of the fund-3%
- PfizerPFE0.4% of the fund-3%
- EatonETN0.4% of the fund-10%
- APAAPA0.3% of the fund-33%
- Novartis AGNVS0.3% of the fund-5%
- PepsiCoPEP0.2% of the fund-16%
- SLB LimitedSLB0.2% of the fund-3%
- Uber TechnologiesUBER0.2% of the fund-7%
Holdings
- Vanguard Specialized FundsVIG
- Share
- 11.8%
- Value
- $14m
- Shares
- 57,871
-2%
- J P Morgan Exchange Traded FJPST
- Share
- 11.4%
- Value
- $13m
- Shares
- 261,625
Held
- Vanguard Whitehall FDSVYM
- Share
- 8.3%
- Value
- $10m
- Shares
- 61,271
Held
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHD
- Share
- 4.1%
- Value
- $5m
- Shares
- 151,922
-2%
- Vanguard World FDVHT
- Share
- 3.9%
- Value
- $5m
- Shares
- 15,061
Held
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHG
- Share
- 1.8%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 60,966
+14%
- Invesco QQQ TRQQQ
- Share
- 1.6%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 2,471
-4%
- J P Morgan Exchange Traded FJEPI
- Share
- 1.3%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 26,725
New
- Wells Fargo
- Share
- 0.9%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 951
Held
- Ishares TROEF
- Share
- 0.8%
- Value
- $970,000
- Shares
- 2,650
New
- State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF TSPY
- Share
- 0.8%
- Value
- $878,000
- Shares
- 1,176
Held
- Vanguard Index FDSVTI
- Share
- 0.5%
- Value
- $576,000
- Shares
- 1,557
Held
- Amplify ETF TRDIVO
- Share
- 0.4%
- Value
- $407,000
- Shares
- 8,901
New
- Honeywell AerospaceHONA
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $395,000
- Shares
- 1,785
New
- Sprott Asset Management LPCEF
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $328,000
- Shares
- 8,145
Held
- Wheaton Precious MetalsWPM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $281,000
- Shares
- 2,500
Held
- Vanguard Star FDSVXUS
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $227,000
- Shares
- 2,650
Held
- Vanguard Index FDSVOO
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $211,000
- Shares
- 307
New
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Specialized FundsVIG | 11.8% | $14m | 57,871 | -2% |
| J P Morgan Exchange Traded FJPST | 11.4% | $13m | 261,625 | Held |
| Vanguard Whitehall FDSVYM | 8.3% | $10m | 61,271 | Held |
| Schwab Strategic TRSCHD | 4.1% | $5m | 151,922 | -2% |
| Vanguard World FDVHT | 3.9% | $5m | 15,061 | Held |
| Berkshire HathawayBRK-B | 3.7% | $4m | 8,699 | -2% |
| MerckMRK | 3.1% | $4m | 28,084 | -8% |
| AlphabetGOOG | 3.1% | $4m | 10,113 | Held |
| JPMorgan ChaseJPM | 3.0% | $4m | 10,831 | -2% |
| Verizon CommunicationsVZ | 2.4% | $3m | 66,473 | Held |
| AppleAAPL | 2.3% | $3m | 9,330 | -6% |
| Kinder MorganKMI | 2.1% | $2m | 75,056 | Held |
| Altria GroupMO | 1.9% | $2m | 31,436 | Held |
| MicrosoftMSFT | 1.9% | $2m | 6,029 | -2% |
| Schwab Strategic TRSCHG | 1.8% | $2m | 60,966 | +14% |
| Johnson & JohnsonJNJ | 1.8% | $2m | 8,100 | -2% |
| ChevronCVX | 1.8% | $2m | 12,336 | Held |
| Bank of AmericaBAC | 1.6% | $2m | 32,819 | -2% |
| Invesco QQQ TRQQQ | 1.6% | $2m | 2,471 | -4% |
| US BancorpUSB | 1.5% | $2m | 27,945 | Held |
| ExxonMobil HoldingsXOM | 1.4% | $2m | 12,023 | Held |
| AmgenAMGN | 1.4% | $2m | 4,435 | Held |
| J P Morgan Exchange Traded FJEPI | 1.3% | $2m | 26,725 | New |
| Amazon.comAMZN | 1.2% | $1m | 5,914 | Held |
| Truist FinancialTFC | 1.2% | $1m | 27,084 | +23% |
| AT&TT | 1.0% | $1m | 57,151 | +3% |
| Philip Morris InternationalPM | 0.9% | $1m | 6,081 | Held |
| Wells Fargo | 0.9% | $1m | 951 | Held |
| OneokOKE | 0.9% | $1m | 12,598 | -24% |
| Applied MaterialsAMAT | 0.9% | $1m | 1,490 | Held |
| VisaV | 0.9% | $1m | 3,026 | Held |
| Goldman Sachs GroupGS | 0.9% | $1m | 1,010 | Held |
| Hewlett Packard EnterpriseHPE | 0.9% | $1m | 22,245 | -39% |
| Ishares TROEF | 0.8% | $970,000 | 2,650 | New |
| Dominion EnergyD | 0.8% | $951,000 | 13,925 | Held |
| MetLifeMET | 0.8% | $890,000 | 10,517 | -2% |
| State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF TSPY | 0.8% | $878,000 | 1,176 | Held |
| Duke EnergyDUK | 0.7% | $842,000 | 6,651 | Held |
| McDonald'sMCD | 0.7% | $818,000 | 3,025 | Held |
| Vanguard Index FDSVTI | 0.5% | $576,000 | 1,557 | Held |
| Wells Fargo & CompanyWFC | 0.5% | $571,000 | 6,910 | Held |
| Costco WholesaleCOST | 0.5% | $540,000 | 577 | -3% |
| ComcastCMCSA | 0.5% | $527,000 | 21,483 | New |
| PfizerPFE | 0.4% | $523,000 | 21,699 | -3% |
| Cisco SystemsCSCO | 0.4% | $513,000 | 4,364 | Held |
| Meta PlatformsMETA | 0.4% | $505,000 | 896 | Held |
| EatonETN | 0.4% | $457,000 | 1,073 | -10% |
| Amplify ETF TRDIVO | 0.4% | $407,000 | 8,901 | New |
| AmphenolAPH | 0.3% | $404,000 | 2,291 | New |
| APAAPA | 0.3% | $403,000 | 12,375 | -33% |
| Honeywell AerospaceHONA | 0.3% | $395,000 | 1,785 | New |
| American International GroupAIG | 0.3% | $393,000 | 5,268 | Held |
| Home DepotHD | 0.3% | $379,000 | 1,076 | Held |
| Sprott Asset Management LPCEF | 0.3% | $328,000 | 8,145 | Held |
| Lumentum HoldingsLITE | 0.3% | $327,000 | 381 | Held |
| Novartis AGNVS | 0.3% | $325,000 | 2,072 | -5% |
| RTXRTX | 0.3% | $322,000 | 1,700 | +7% |
| Wheaton Precious MetalsWPM | 0.2% | $281,000 | 2,500 | Held |
| PepsiCoPEP | 0.2% | $280,000 | 2,068 | -16% |
| SLB LimitedSLB | 0.2% | $238,000 | 5,125 | -3% |
| Vanguard Star FDSVXUS | 0.2% | $227,000 | 2,650 | Held |
| Pg&ePCG | 0.2% | $224,000 | 13,328 | Held |
| Vertiv HoldingsVRT | 0.2% | $215,000 | 642 | New |
| Vanguard Index FDSVOO | 0.2% | $211,000 | 307 | New |
| Uber TechnologiesUBER | 0.2% | $207,000 | 2,875 | -7% |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 14.9% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Financial services14.4%
Media & telecom7.4%
Technology7.1%
Health care7.0%
Energy6.7%
Everyday goods3.6%
Retail & consumer2.2%
Utilities1.7%
Industrials1.4%
Materials0.2%
Other48.2%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.