Prentice Capital Management, LP
GREENWICH, CT
$53m in 17 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 96.7% of the money. It changed about 25.3% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$53m
Stocks
17
Top 10 share
96.7%
Turnover
25.3%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
None this quarter.
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Opendoor TechnologiesOPEN17.7% of the fund+26%
- NextnavNN14.8% of the fund+3%
- Jetblue AirwaysJBLU13.3% of the fund+47%
- Peloton InteractivePTON10.3% of the fund+28%
- Frontier Group HoldingsULCC9.4% of the fund+18%
- FermiFRMI8.0% of the fund+64%
- Camping World HoldingsCWH5.5% of the fund+206%
- Newell BrandsNWL1.4% of the fund+5%
- BumbleBMBL1.4% of the fund+1580%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- SnapSNAP11.7% of the fund-34%
- GrowGenerationGRWG0.5% of the fund-37%
- Hydrofarms Hldgs Group<0.1% of the fund-68%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
- Callaway GolfCALY-100%
- American Airlines GroupAAL-100%
- GoProGPRO-100%
- GrouponGRPN-100%
- CotyCOTY-100%
- Oatly Group ABOTLY-100%
Holdings
- Nextnav
- Share
- 3.3%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 250,000
Held
- Hydrofarms Hldgs Group
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $12,521
- Shares
- 14,736
-68%
- Opendoor TechnologiesOPENW
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $6,420
- Shares
- 12,970
Held
- Opendoor TechnologiesOPENL
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $3,668
- Shares
- 12,970
Held
- Opendoor TechnologiesOPENZ
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $3,113
- Shares
- 12,970
Held
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opendoor TechnologiesOPEN | 17.7% | $9m | 2,021,246 | +26% |
| NextnavNN | 14.8% | $8m | 439,735 | +3% |
| Jetblue AirwaysJBLU | 13.3% | $7m | 1,228,767 | +47% |
| SnapSNAP | 11.7% | $6m | 1,397,907 | -34% |
| Peloton InteractivePTON | 10.3% | $5m | 920,066 | +28% |
| Frontier Group HoldingsULCC | 9.4% | $5m | 628,567 | +18% |
| FermiFRMI | 8.0% | $4m | 462,047 | +64% |
| Camping World HoldingsCWH | 5.5% | $3m | 379,245 | +206% |
| Nextnav | 3.3% | $2m | 250,000 | Held |
| Turtle BeachTBCH | 2.7% | $1m | 114,293 | Held |
| Newell BrandsNWL | 1.4% | $738,169 | 120,223 | +5% |
| BumbleBMBL | 1.4% | $725,277 | 226,649 | +1580% |
| GrowGenerationGRWG | 0.5% | $254,862 | 172,204 | -37% |
| Hydrofarms Hldgs Group | <0.1% | $12,521 | 14,736 | -68% |
| Opendoor TechnologiesOPENW | <0.1% | $6,420 | 12,970 | Held |
| Opendoor TechnologiesOPENL | <0.1% | $3,668 | 12,970 | Held |
| Opendoor TechnologiesOPENZ | <0.1% | $3,113 | 12,970 | Held |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is down 11.9% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Industrials37.6%
Real estate25.7%
Retail & consumer16.2%
Technology15.8%
Materials1.4%
Other3.3%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.