Robocap Asset Management
LONDON, X0files as Robocap Asset Management Ltd
$124m in 22 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 70.1% of the money. It changed about 21.1% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$124m
Stocks
22
Top 10 share
70.1%
Turnover
21.1%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- CoherentCOHR2.7% of the fund
- IntelINTC2.2% of the fund
- Lumentum HoldingsLITE1.5% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Intuitive SurgicalISRG7.0% of the fund+102%
- SynopsysSNPS6.3% of the fund+7%
- Marvell TechnologyMRVL5.3% of the fund+204%
- BroadcomAVGO4.9% of the fund+8%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- Micron TechnologyMU9.7% of the fund-9%
- TeradyneTER8.4% of the fund-27%
- Advanced Micro DevicesAMD6.4% of the fund-43%
- DatadogDDOG5.8% of the fund-18%
- RubrikRBRK5.1% of the fund-19%
- ARM HoldingsARM4.4% of the fund-46%
- Palo Alto NetworksPANW4.2% of the fund-43%
- CloudflareNET2.9% of the fund-4%
- Cadence Design SystemsCDNS2.8% of the fund-2%
- AmetekAME2.1% of the fund-30%
- PROCEPT BioRoboticsPRCT1.8% of the fund-2%
- TeslaTSLA1.8% of the fund-2%
- CrowdStrike HoldingsCRWD<0.1% of the fund-98%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
- Honeywell InternationalHON-100%
- ServiceNowNOW-100%
- DynatraceDT-100%
- KLAKLAC-100%
Holdings
- ARM HoldingsARM
- Share
- 4.4%
- Value
- $5m
- Shares
- 15,317
-46%
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NvidiaNVDA | 11.2% | $14m | 69,525 | Held |
| Micron TechnologyMU | 9.7% | $12m | 10,469 | -9% |
| TeradyneTER | 8.4% | $10m | 21,429 | -27% |
| Intuitive SurgicalISRG | 7.0% | $9m | 21,759 | +102% |
| Advanced Micro DevicesAMD | 6.4% | $8m | 13,657 | -43% |
| SynopsysSNPS | 6.3% | $8m | 17,571 | +7% |
| DatadogDDOG | 5.8% | $7m | 27,817 | -18% |
| Marvell TechnologyMRVL | 5.3% | $7m | 22,097 | +204% |
| RubrikRBRK | 5.1% | $6m | 78,781 | -19% |
| BroadcomAVGO | 4.9% | $6m | 16,019 | +8% |
| ARM HoldingsARM | 4.4% | $5m | 15,317 | -46% |
| Palo Alto NetworksPANW | 4.2% | $5m | 15,434 | -43% |
| Taiwan Semiconductor ManufacturingTSM | 3.3% | $4m | 8,666 | Held |
| CloudflareNET | 2.9% | $4m | 14,759 | -4% |
| Cadence Design SystemsCDNS | 2.8% | $3m | 9,260 | -2% |
| CoherentCOHR | 2.7% | $3m | 8,453 | New |
| IntelINTC | 2.2% | $3m | 19,615 | New |
| AmetekAME | 2.1% | $3m | 10,720 | -30% |
| PROCEPT BioRoboticsPRCT | 1.8% | $2m | 98,007 | -2% |
| TeslaTSLA | 1.8% | $2m | 5,251 | -2% |
| Lumentum HoldingsLITE | 1.5% | $2m | 2,203 | New |
| CrowdStrike HoldingsCRWD | <0.1% | $117,028 | 153 | -98% |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is down 21.8% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Technology87.4%
Health care8.8%
Industrials2.1%
Retail & consumer1.8%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.