SaddleRock Capital Management
NEW YORK, NYfiles as SaddleRock Capital Management LLC
$104m in 16 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 78.1% of the money. It changed about 23.4% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$104m
Stocks
16
Top 10 share
78.1%
Turnover
23.4%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- UnitedHealth GroupUNH6.9% of the fund
- Sotera HealthSHC5.3% of the fund
- Taiwan Semiconductor ManufacturingTSM2.5% of the fund
- NvidiaNVDA2.4% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Johnson Controls InternationalJCI11.0% of the fund+11%
- 3MMMM10.0% of the fund+8%
- Match GroupMTCH9.5% of the fund+8%
- Gildan ActivewearGIL5.5% of the fund+10%
- Talen EnergyTLN5.2% of the fund+19%
- APi GroupAPG3.9% of the fund+11%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- AramarkARMK8.7% of the fund-11%
- US Foods HoldingUSFD6.8% of the fund-17%
- Victoria's SecretVSXY5.3% of the fund-43%
- CoherentCOHR4.7% of the fund-66%
- AlphabetGOOG3.2% of the fund-6%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
- Rayonier Advanced MaterialsRYAM-100%
- QuidelOrthoQDEL-100%
- Grifols S AGRFS-100%
- CAECAE-100%
- AmrizeAMRZ-100%
Holdings
- Gildan ActivewearGIL
- Share
- 5.5%
- Value
- $6m
- Shares
- 109,548
+10%
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Controls InternationalJCI | 11.0% | $11m | 78,126 | +11% |
| 3MMMM | 10.0% | $10m | 64,191 | +8% |
| Match GroupMTCH | 9.5% | $10m | 257,922 | +8% |
| Iqvia HoldingsIQV | 9.2% | $10m | 49,433 | Held |
| AramarkARMK | 8.7% | $9m | 158,335 | -11% |
| UnitedHealth GroupUNH | 6.9% | $7m | 17,179 | New |
| US Foods HoldingUSFD | 6.8% | $7m | 69,027 | -17% |
| Gildan ActivewearGIL | 5.5% | $6m | 109,548 | +10% |
| Victoria's SecretVSXY | 5.3% | $5m | 65,384 | -43% |
| Sotera HealthSHC | 5.3% | $5m | 306,553 | New |
| Talen EnergyTLN | 5.2% | $5m | 14,016 | +19% |
| CoherentCOHR | 4.7% | $5m | 12,241 | -66% |
| APi GroupAPG | 3.9% | $4m | 95,689 | +11% |
| AlphabetGOOG | 3.2% | $3m | 9,244 | -6% |
| Taiwan Semiconductor ManufacturingTSM | 2.5% | $3m | 5,520 | New |
| NvidiaNVDA | 2.4% | $3m | 12,600 | New |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 3.8% since 31 December 2025.
Where the money is
Industrials25.0%
Health care21.4%
Retail & consumer19.4%
Technology19.1%
Everyday goods6.8%
Utilities5.2%
Media & telecom3.2%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.