ODonnell Financial Services
SAN RAFAEL, CAfiles as ODonnell Financial Services, LLC
$340m in 74 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 69.8% of the money. It changed about 5.0% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$340m
Stocks
74
Top 10 share
69.8%
Turnover
5.0%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- Invesco Exch Traded FD TR IIPCEF0.1% of the fund
- TeslaTSLA0.1% of the fund
- Bank of New York MellonBNY0.1% of the fund
- Berkshire HathawayBRK-B<0.1% of the fund
- CrowdStrike HoldingsCRWD<0.1% of the fund
- Nuveen California Quality Municipal Income FundNAC<0.1% of the fund
- Bank of AmericaBAC<0.1% of the fund
- Cisco SystemsCSCO<0.1% of the fund
- Eli LillyLLY<0.1% of the fund
- Ishares TRIJR<0.1% of the fund
- Seagate Technology HoldingsSTX<0.1% of the fund
- Johnson & JohnsonJNJ<0.1% of the fund
- Vanguard Tax-Managed FDSVEA<0.1% of the fund
- First TR Exch Traded FD IIIFCAL<0.1% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Spdr Series TrustSPYM20.3% of the fund+2%
- First TR Exchange Traded FDRDVY9.0% of the fund+4%
- Davis Fundamental ETF TRDUSA7.6% of the fund+13%
- Vanguard World FDMGK6.5% of the fund+2%
- Ishares TREFA5.6% of the fund+8%
- First TR Exchange-Traded FDFTGS5.6% of the fund+3%
- First TR Exchange-Traded FDFDD5.2% of the fund+7%
- Invesco Exch Traded FD TR IIQQQM5.0% of the fund+6%
- Blackrock ETF Trust IICLOA2.5% of the fund+11%
- Pimco ETF TRPYLD2.3% of the fund+12%
- Spdr Series TrustSPMD2.2% of the fund+9%
- Strategy SHSGOLY2.2% of the fund+6%
- NvidiaNVDA0.5% of the fund+2%
- MicrosoftMSFT0.4% of the fund+16%
- Amazon.comAMZN0.4% of the fund+6%
- AlphabetGOOGL0.3% of the fund+40%
- AlphabetGOOG0.3% of the fund+26%
- Meta PlatformsMETA0.3% of the fund+29%
- ChevronCVX0.2% of the fund+15%
- General ElectricGE0.1% of the fund+21%
- OracleORCL0.1% of the fund+15%
- Taiwan Semiconductor ManufacturingTSM0.1% of the fund+13%
- JPMorgan ChaseJPM0.1% of the fund+76%
- Amplify ETF TRYYY0.1% of the fund+158%
- VisaV<0.1% of the fund+11%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- KLAKLAC2.4% of the fund-4%
- ETF SER SolutionsDSTL2.3% of the fund-22%
- Innovator Etfs TrustKAPR1.4% of the fund-6%
- Pacer FDS TRCOWZ1.3% of the fund-10%
- First TR Exchng Traded FD VIGFEB1.3% of the fund-16%
- First TR Exchng Traded FD VIQMAR1.2% of the fund-17%
- Pacer FDS TRPTNQ1.2% of the fund-5%
- Pacer FDS TRPTMC1.0% of the fund-7%
- Innovator Etfs TrustNJUL0.5% of the fund-2%
- BroadcomAVGO0.4% of the fund-13%
- Innovator Etfs TrustKJUL0.3% of the fund-2%
- Innovator Etfs TrustPJUL0.3% of the fund-4%
- Profesionally Managed PortfoAKRE0.2% of the fund-17%
- First TR Exchng Traded FD VIBUFQ0.2% of the fund-5%
- First TR Exchng Traded FD VIBUFS0.1% of the fund-5%
- Innovator Etfs TrustKJAN<0.1% of the fund-13%
Holdings
- Spdr Series TrustSPYM
- Share
- 20.3%
- Value
- $69m
- Shares
- 783,367
+2%
- First TR Exchange Traded FDRDVY
- Share
- 9.0%
- Value
- $31m
- Shares
- 376,288
+4%
- Davis Fundamental ETF TRDUSA
- Share
- 7.6%
- Value
- $26m
- Shares
- 459,277
+13%
- Vanguard World FDMGK
- Share
- 6.5%
- Value
- $22m
- Shares
- 250,832
+2%
- Ishares TREFA
- Share
- 5.6%
- Value
- $19m
- Shares
- 184,808
+8%
- First TR Exchange-Traded FDFTGS
- Share
- 5.6%
- Value
- $19m
- Shares
- 517,844
+3%
- First TR Exchange-Traded FDFDD
- Share
- 5.2%
- Value
- $18m
- Shares
- 958,425
+7%
- Invesco Exch Traded FD TR IIQQQM
- Share
- 5.0%
- Value
- $17m
- Shares
- 55,775
+6%
- Blackrock ETF Trust IICLOA
- Share
- 2.5%
- Value
- $9m
- Shares
- 164,802
+11%
- Pimco ETF TRPYLD
- Share
- 2.3%
- Value
- $8m
- Shares
- 295,750
+12%
- ETF SER SolutionsDSTL
- Share
- 2.3%
- Value
- $8m
- Shares
- 129,051
-22%
- Spdr Series TrustSPMD
- Share
- 2.2%
- Value
- $8m
- Shares
- 111,806
+9%
- Strategy SHSGOLY
- Share
- 2.2%
- Value
- $7m
- Shares
- 296,021
+6%
- Innovator Etfs TrustKAPR
- Share
- 1.4%
- Value
- $5m
- Shares
- 121,332
-6%
- Pacer FDS TRCOWZ
- Share
- 1.3%
- Value
- $4m
- Shares
- 71,550
-10%
- First TR Exchng Traded FD VIGFEB
- Share
- 1.3%
- Value
- $4m
- Shares
- 96,699
-16%
- First TR Exchng Traded FD VIQMAR
- Share
- 1.2%
- Value
- $4m
- Shares
- 111,899
-17%
- Pacer FDS TRPTNQ
- Share
- 1.2%
- Value
- $4m
- Shares
- 45,505
-5%
- Pacer FDS TRPTMC
- Share
- 1.0%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 78,766
-7%
- Pacer FDS TRPSFF
- Share
- 0.9%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 93,739
Held
- Ishares TRAOA
- Share
- 0.9%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 32,227
Held
- Vanguard Index FDSVTI
- Share
- 0.6%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 5,462
Held
- Innovator Etfs TrustNJUL
- Share
- 0.5%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 22,250
-2%
- Invesco QQQ TRQQQ
- Share
- 0.4%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 1,793
Held
- Innovator Etfs TrustKJUL
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 34,222
-2%
- Innovator Etfs TrustPJUL
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 23,505
-4%
- Innovator Etfs TrustIAPR
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $945,887
- Shares
- 28,482
Held
- Profesionally Managed PortfoAKRE
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $729,501
- Shares
- 13,715
-17%
- First TR Exchng Traded FD VIBUFQ
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $617,364
- Shares
- 15,721
-5%
- Vanguard Index FDSVOO
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $571,562
- Shares
- 832
Held
- First TR Exchng Traded FD VIBUFS
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $440,430
- Shares
- 17,554
-5%
- Invesco Exch Traded FD TR IIPCEF
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $414,304
- Shares
- 20,399
New
- State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF TSPY
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $386,080
- Shares
- 517
Held
- Amplify ETF TRYYY
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $385,344
- Shares
- 33,421
+158%
- Ishares TRIWB
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $374,283
- Shares
- 914
Held
- Innovator Etfs TrustKJAN
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $330,361
- Shares
- 7,240
-13%
- Nuveen California Quality Municipal Income FundNAC
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $245,854
- Shares
- 20,285
New
- Ishares TRIJR
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $235,232
- Shares
- 1,586
New
- Blackrock ETF Trust IIBINC
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $218,886
- Shares
- 4,182
+8%
- Vanguard Tax-Managed FDSVEA
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $208,882
- Shares
- 2,932
New
- Electronic ArtsEA
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $205,860
- Shares
- 1,004
Held
- First TR Exch Traded FD IIIFCAL
- Share
- <0.1%
- Value
- $203,425
- Shares
- 4,097
New
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spdr Series TrustSPYM | 20.3% | $69m | 783,367 | +2% |
| First TR Exchange Traded FDRDVY | 9.0% | $31m | 376,288 | +4% |
| Davis Fundamental ETF TRDUSA | 7.6% | $26m | 459,277 | +13% |
| Vanguard World FDMGK | 6.5% | $22m | 250,832 | +2% |
| Ishares TREFA | 5.6% | $19m | 184,808 | +8% |
| First TR Exchange-Traded FDFTGS | 5.6% | $19m | 517,844 | +3% |
| First TR Exchange-Traded FDFDD | 5.2% | $18m | 958,425 | +7% |
| Invesco Exch Traded FD TR IIQQQM | 5.0% | $17m | 55,775 | +6% |
| Blackrock ETF Trust IICLOA | 2.5% | $9m | 164,802 | +11% |
| AppleAAPL | 2.5% | $8m | 29,071 | Held |
| KLAKLAC | 2.4% | $8m | 27,430 | -4% |
| Pimco ETF TRPYLD | 2.3% | $8m | 295,750 | +12% |
| ETF SER SolutionsDSTL | 2.3% | $8m | 129,051 | -22% |
| Spdr Series TrustSPMD | 2.2% | $8m | 111,806 | +9% |
| Strategy SHSGOLY | 2.2% | $7m | 296,021 | +6% |
| Innovator Etfs TrustKAPR | 1.4% | $5m | 121,332 | -6% |
| Pacer FDS TRCOWZ | 1.3% | $4m | 71,550 | -10% |
| First TR Exchng Traded FD VIGFEB | 1.3% | $4m | 96,699 | -16% |
| First TR Exchng Traded FD VIQMAR | 1.2% | $4m | 111,899 | -17% |
| Pacer FDS TRPTNQ | 1.2% | $4m | 45,505 | -5% |
| Pacer FDS TRPTMC | 1.0% | $3m | 78,766 | -7% |
| Pacer FDS TRPSFF | 0.9% | $3m | 93,739 | Held |
| Ishares TRAOA | 0.9% | $3m | 32,227 | Held |
| Vanguard Index FDSVTI | 0.6% | $2m | 5,462 | Held |
| NvidiaNVDA | 0.5% | $2m | 9,090 | +2% |
| Innovator Etfs TrustNJUL | 0.5% | $2m | 22,250 | -2% |
| MicrosoftMSFT | 0.4% | $1m | 3,639 | +16% |
| Invesco QQQ TRQQQ | 0.4% | $1m | 1,793 | Held |
| BroadcomAVGO | 0.4% | $1m | 3,491 | -13% |
| Applied MaterialsAMAT | 0.4% | $1m | 1,757 | Held |
| Amazon.comAMZN | 0.4% | $1m | 5,179 | +6% |
| Innovator Etfs TrustKJUL | 0.3% | $1m | 34,222 | -2% |
| Innovator Etfs TrustPJUL | 0.3% | $1m | 23,505 | -4% |
| AlphabetGOOGL | 0.3% | $1m | 2,942 | +40% |
| AlphabetGOOG | 0.3% | $1m | 2,830 | +26% |
| Innovator Etfs TrustIAPR | 0.3% | $945,887 | 28,482 | Held |
| RobloxRBLX | 0.3% | $891,614 | 16,396 | Held |
| IntelINTC | 0.3% | $888,896 | 6,366 | Held |
| Meta PlatformsMETA | 0.3% | $870,912 | 1,546 | +29% |
| ChevronCVX | 0.2% | $799,958 | 4,826 | +15% |
| Profesionally Managed PortfoAKRE | 0.2% | $729,501 | 13,715 | -17% |
| First TR Exchng Traded FD VIBUFQ | 0.2% | $617,364 | 15,721 | -5% |
| Vanguard Index FDSVOO | 0.2% | $571,562 | 832 | Held |
| UnitedHealth GroupUNH | 0.2% | $514,966 | 1,239 | Held |
| General ElectricGE | 0.1% | $471,681 | 1,262 | +21% |
| OracleORCL | 0.1% | $441,409 | 3,012 | +15% |
| First TR Exchng Traded FD VIBUFS | 0.1% | $440,430 | 17,554 | -5% |
| Taiwan Semiconductor ManufacturingTSM | 0.1% | $418,829 | 877 | +13% |
| Invesco Exch Traded FD TR IIPCEF | 0.1% | $414,304 | 20,399 | New |
| JPMorgan ChaseJPM | 0.1% | $395,742 | 1,209 | +76% |
| TeslaTSLA | 0.1% | $391,999 | 932 | New |
| State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF TSPY | 0.1% | $386,080 | 517 | Held |
| Amplify ETF TRYYY | 0.1% | $385,344 | 33,421 | +158% |
| Bank of New York MellonBNY | 0.1% | $378,589 | 2,618 | New |
| Ishares TRIWB | 0.1% | $374,283 | 914 | Held |
| Innovator Etfs TrustKJAN | <0.1% | $330,361 | 7,240 | -13% |
| VisaV | <0.1% | $326,965 | 953 | +11% |
| GE VernovaGEV | <0.1% | $308,811 | 263 | Held |
| Berkshire HathawayBRK-B | <0.1% | $279,718 | 559 | New |
| CrowdStrike HoldingsCRWD | <0.1% | $248,021 | 325 | New |
| Nuveen California Quality Municipal Income FundNAC | <0.1% | $245,854 | 20,285 | New |
| Bank of AmericaBAC | <0.1% | $241,481 | 4,238 | New |
| Cisco SystemsCSCO | <0.1% | $239,765 | 2,041 | New |
| Fair IsaacFICO | <0.1% | $238,956 | 200 | Held |
| Eli LillyLLY | <0.1% | $236,300 | 197 | New |
| Ishares TRIJR | <0.1% | $235,232 | 1,586 | New |
| Seagate Technology HoldingsSTX | <0.1% | $227,740 | 236 | New |
| Ross StoresROST | <0.1% | $221,790 | 1,042 | Held |
| Blackrock ETF Trust IIBINC | <0.1% | $218,886 | 4,182 | +8% |
| Johnson & JohnsonJNJ | <0.1% | $209,271 | 824 | New |
| Vanguard Tax-Managed FDSVEA | <0.1% | $208,882 | 2,932 | New |
| Electronic ArtsEA | <0.1% | $205,860 | 1,004 | Held |
| WalmartWMT | <0.1% | $205,266 | 1,812 | +7% |
| First TR Exch Traded FD IIIFCAL | <0.1% | $203,425 | 4,097 | New |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 30.4% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Technology7.7%
Media & telecom0.9%
Retail & consumer0.5%
Financial services0.5%
Health care0.3%
Energy0.2%
Industrials0.2%
Everyday goods0.1%
Other89.6%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.