Conway Capital Management
Burbank, CAfiles as CONWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
$225m in 39 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 82.0% of the money. It changed about 8.8% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$225m
Stocks
39
Top 10 share
82.0%
Turnover
8.8%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- Constellation EnergyCEG1.0% of the fund
- Hims & Hers HealthHIMS0.2% of the fund
- ASML Holding NVASML0.1% of the fund
- GE VernovaGEV0.1% of the fund
- Oscar HealthOSCR<0.1% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- AlphabetGOOGL4.2% of the fund+3%
- Advanced Micro DevicesAMD1.6% of the fund+408%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- NetflixNFLX5.5% of the fund-19%
- MicrosoftMSFT1.7% of the fund-12%
- BlackstoneBX1.2% of the fund-27%
- StarbucksSBUX1.2% of the fund-12%
- VisaV1.0% of the fund-3%
- Deckers OutdoorDECK0.9% of the fund-4%
- Intuitive SurgicalISRG0.8% of the fund-4%
- ClearPoint NeuroCLPT0.7% of the fund-12%
- ShopifySHOP0.6% of the fund-8%
- Ralph LaurenRL0.2% of the fund-4%
- Take TWO Interactive SoftwareTTWO0.1% of the fund-17%
- SyscoSYY0.1% of the fund-12%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
- IntuitINTU-100%
- Tractor SupplyTSCO-100%
- Palantir TechnologiesPLTR-100%
- AmgenAMGN-100%
- FastlyFSLY-100%
- NikeNKE-100%
- BlockXYZ-100%
- Texas Pacific LandTPL-100%
- Walt DisneyDIS-100%
- Olema PharmaceuticalsOLMA-100%
- Plug PowerPLUG-100%
Holdings
- Ishares TRAGG
- Share
- 0.6%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 13,044
Held
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AppleAAPL | 18.7% | $42m | 145,418 | Held |
| Amazon.comAMZN | 13.2% | $30m | 124,346 | Held |
| NvidiaNVDA | 11.8% | $26m | 132,285 | Held |
| Costco WholesaleCOST | 9.1% | $20m | 21,822 | Held |
| AlphabetGOOG | 7.0% | $16m | 44,391 | Held |
| NetflixNFLX | 5.5% | $12m | 172,510 | -19% |
| MastercardMA | 4.8% | $11m | 21,189 | Held |
| Berkshire HathawayBRK-B | 4.3% | $10m | 19,111 | Held |
| AlphabetGOOGL | 4.2% | $9m | 26,538 | +3% |
| TeslaTSLA | 3.4% | $8m | 18,360 | Held |
| Meta PlatformsMETA | 1.8% | $4m | 7,124 | Held |
| MicrosoftMSFT | 1.7% | $4m | 10,445 | -12% |
| Advanced Micro DevicesAMD | 1.6% | $4m | 6,355 | +408% |
| BlackstoneBX | 1.2% | $3m | 23,675 | -27% |
| StarbucksSBUX | 1.2% | $3m | 26,783 | -12% |
| VisaV | 1.0% | $2m | 6,358 | -3% |
| Constellation EnergyCEG | 1.0% | $2m | 8,690 | New |
| Deckers OutdoorDECK | 0.9% | $2m | 20,042 | -4% |
| CSXCSX | 0.8% | $2m | 39,000 | Held |
| Intuitive SurgicalISRG | 0.8% | $2m | 4,442 | -4% |
| ClearPoint NeuroCLPT | 0.7% | $2m | 92,975 | -12% |
| Canadian Pacific Kansas CityCP | 0.6% | $1m | 15,353 | Held |
| ShopifySHOP | 0.6% | $1m | 11,500 | -8% |
| Ishares TRAGG | 0.6% | $1m | 13,044 | Held |
| Boston ScientificBSX | 0.5% | $1m | 28,750 | Held |
| American ExpressAXP | 0.5% | $1m | 3,625 | Held |
| Edwards LifesciencesEW | 0.4% | $954,353 | 10,550 | Held |
| TJX CompaniesTJX | 0.3% | $785,442 | 5,184 | Held |
| Marriott InternationalMAR | 0.2% | $463,608 | 1,251 | Held |
| Ralph LaurenRL | 0.2% | $457,607 | 1,140 | -4% |
| Hims & Hers HealthHIMS | 0.2% | $451,403 | 13,020 | New |
| Johnson & JohnsonJNJ | 0.2% | $400,003 | 1,575 | Held |
| Quanta ServicesPWR | 0.2% | $360,020 | 500 | Held |
| Goldman Sachs GroupGS | 0.1% | $252,843 | 250 | Held |
| ASML Holding NVASML | 0.1% | $238,733 | 120 | New |
| Take TWO Interactive SoftwareTTWO | 0.1% | $236,231 | 945 | -17% |
| GE VernovaGEV | 0.1% | $234,972 | 200 | New |
| SyscoSYY | 0.1% | $231,935 | 2,775 | -12% |
| Oscar HealthOSCR | <0.1% | $213,900 | 7,500 | New |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 0.5% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Technology34.5%
Retail & consumer19.5%
Media & telecom18.6%
Financial services12.1%
Everyday goods9.2%
Health care2.9%
Industrials1.8%
Utilities1.0%
Other0.6%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.