Midwest Financial Group
Overland Park, KSfiles as Midwest Financial Group LLC
$285m in 136 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 40.6% of the money. It changed about 11.7% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$285m
Stocks
136
Top 10 share
40.6%
Turnover
11.7%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- First TR Exchng Traded FD VIUCON1.3% of the fund
- First TR Exchange-Traded FDWCMI1.0% of the fund
- First TR Exchng Traded FD VILALT0.9% of the fund
- First TR Exch Traded FD IIIFMB0.8% of the fund
- Ishares TRIGV0.6% of the fund
- Roundhill ETF TrustDRAM0.3% of the fund
- Global X FDSSHLD0.2% of the fund
- Robinhood MarketsHOOD0.1% of the fund
- ARM HoldingsARM0.1% of the fund
- Listed FDS TRMAGS<0.1% of the fund
- Vanguard Index FDSVBK<0.1% of the fund
- ServiceNowNOW<0.1% of the fund
- Charles SchwabSCHW<0.1% of the fund
- DeereDE<0.1% of the fund
- IntelINTC<0.1% of the fund
- AmpliTech GroupAMPG<0.1% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Ishares TRIVW6.0% of the fund+6%
- American Centy ETF TRAVUV5.4% of the fund+4%
- Invesco QQQ TRQQQ5.2% of the fund+5%
- Putnam ETF TrustPVAL3.0% of the fund+7%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHZ2.7% of the fund+7%
- American Centy ETF TRAVLV2.6% of the fund+15%
- Vaneck ETF TrustMOAT2.3% of the fund+7%
- Spdr Series TrustSLYG2.2% of the fund+5%
- Vanguard Index FDSVOE2.1% of the fund+4%
- State STR Spdr S&P Midcap 40MDY1.8% of the fund+3%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHG1.7% of the fund+4%
- Franklin Templeton ETF TRDIVI1.6% of the fund+31%
- MicrosoftMSFT1.4% of the fund+6%
- Berkshire HathawayBRK-B1.3% of the fund+5%
- Select Sector Spdr TRXLU1.1% of the fund+11%
- State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF TSPY1.1% of the fund+7%
- Capital Group Dividend ValueCGDV1.1% of the fund+222%
- First TR Exchange-Traded FDLGOV1.0% of the fund+7%
- NvidiaNVDA0.8% of the fund+24%
- First TR Exchange-Traded FDLMBS0.7% of the fund+4%
- First TR Exchange-Traded FDCIBR0.7% of the fund+4%
- Select Sector Spdr TRXLV0.6% of the fund+24%
- RBB Fund TrustFEGE0.6% of the fund+41%
- Invesco Exch Traded FD TR IISPLV0.5% of the fund+4%
- VisaV0.5% of the fund+47%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- Advanced Micro DevicesAMD4.3% of the fund-50%
- Micron TechnologyMU3.8% of the fund-54%
- Ishares TRSOXX2.8% of the fund-22%
- OneokOKE1.1% of the fund-3%
- Ishares TRTLT0.9% of the fund-6%
- Amazon.comAMZN0.9% of the fund-2%
- Select Sector Spdr TRXLE0.7% of the fund-10%
- QualcommQCOM0.7% of the fund-3%
- ExxonMobil HoldingsXOM0.6% of the fund-7%
- Costco WholesaleCOST0.6% of the fund-4%
- Ishares TRLQD0.5% of the fund-72%
- Vaneck ETF TrustSMH0.5% of the fund-32%
- Fifth Third BancorpFITB0.4% of the fund-5%
- Lattice SemiconductorLSCC0.3% of the fund-22%
- CSXCSX0.3% of the fund-4%
- Select Sector Spdr TRXLK0.1% of the fund-3%
- AlphabetGOOG0.1% of the fund-5%
- Devon EnergyDVN0.1% of the fund-20%
- Lam ResearchLRCX<0.1% of the fund-77%
- Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETFIBIT<0.1% of the fund-26%
- DraftKingsDKNG<0.1% of the fund-19%
- Capitol Federal FinancialCFFN<0.1% of the fund-9%
Holdings
- Ishares TRIVW
- Share
- 6.0%
- Value
- $17m
- Shares
- 124,345
+6%
- American Centy ETF TRAVUV
- Share
- 5.4%
- Value
- $15m
- Shares
- 122,270
+4%
- Invesco QQQ TRQQQ
- Share
- 5.2%
- Value
- $15m
- Shares
- 20,168
+5%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHD
- Share
- 4.3%
- Value
- $12m
- Shares
- 386,258
Held
- Putnam ETF TrustPVAL
- Share
- 3.0%
- Value
- $8m
- Shares
- 165,608
+7%
- Ishares TRSOXX
- Share
- 2.8%
- Value
- $8m
- Shares
- 12,286
-22%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHZ
- Share
- 2.7%
- Value
- $8m
- Shares
- 334,025
+7%
- American Centy ETF TRAVLV
- Share
- 2.6%
- Value
- $7m
- Shares
- 79,903
+15%
- Vaneck ETF TrustMOAT
- Share
- 2.3%
- Value
- $6m
- Shares
- 61,996
+7%
- Spdr Series TrustSLYG
- Share
- 2.2%
- Value
- $6m
- Shares
- 53,306
+5%
- Vanguard Index FDSVOE
- Share
- 2.1%
- Value
- $6m
- Shares
- 30,111
+4%
- State STR Spdr S&P Midcap 40MDY
- Share
- 1.8%
- Value
- $5m
- Shares
- 7,459
+3%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHG
- Share
- 1.7%
- Value
- $5m
- Shares
- 142,537
+4%
- Franklin Templeton ETF TRDIVI
- Share
- 1.6%
- Value
- $5m
- Shares
- 109,924
+31%
- Ishares TRIJR
- Share
- 1.6%
- Value
- $5m
- Shares
- 30,580
Held
- First TR Exchng Traded FD VIUCON
- Share
- 1.3%
- Value
- $4m
- Shares
- 149,886
New
- Select Sector Spdr TRXLU
- Share
- 1.1%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 70,647
+11%
- State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF TSPY
- Share
- 1.1%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 4,282
+7%
- Capital Group Dividend ValueCGDV
- Share
- 1.1%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 61,421
+222%
- First TR Exchng Traded FD VIBUFQ
- Share
- 1.0%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 74,091
Held
- First TR Exchange-Traded FDLGOV
- Share
- 1.0%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 134,827
+7%
- First TR Exchange-Traded FDWCMI
- Share
- 1.0%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 139,583
New
- Vanguard Index FDSVBR
- Share
- 0.9%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 11,105
Held
- Ishares TRTLT
- Share
- 0.9%
- Value
- $3m
- Shares
- 31,223
-6%
- First TR Exchng Traded FD VILALT
- Share
- 0.9%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 103,963
New
- First TR Exch Traded FD IIIFMB
- Share
- 0.8%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 42,306
New
- First TR Exch TRD Alphdx FDFEM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 67,107
Held
- Select Sector Spdr TRXLE
- Share
- 0.7%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 36,295
-10%
- First TR Exchange-Traded FDLMBS
- Share
- 0.7%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 38,313
+4%
- First TR Exchange-Traded FDCIBR
- Share
- 0.7%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 20,707
+4%
- Select Sector Spdr TRXLV
- Share
- 0.6%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 11,567
+24%
- Ishares TRIGV
- Share
- 0.6%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 20,110
New
- RBB Fund TrustFEGE
- Share
- 0.6%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 36,437
+41%
- Vanguard Index FDSVTV
- Share
- 0.5%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 6,895
Held
- Ishares TRLQD
- Share
- 0.5%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 13,380
-72%
- Invesco Exch Traded FD TR IISPLV
- Share
- 0.5%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 19,046
+4%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHB
- Share
- 0.5%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 47,258
Held
- Vaneck ETF TrustSMH
- Share
- 0.5%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 1,990
-32%
- Vanguard Scottsdale FDSVMBS
- Share
- 0.4%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 27,190
+10%
- Vanguard Index FDSVTI
- Share
- 0.4%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 3,356
Held
- Ishares TRIWR
- Share
- 0.4%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 11,182
+28%
- Select Sector Spdr TRXLP
- Share
- 0.4%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 14,845
Held
- Vanguard Index FDSVOO
- Share
- 0.4%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 1,752
+33%
- T Rowe Price Exchange-TradedTCAF
- Share
- 0.4%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 25,464
+10%
- Pimco ETF TRMUNI
- Share
- 0.4%
- Value
- $1m
- Shares
- 19,011
+6%
- T Rowe Price Exchange-TradedTBUX
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $943,504
- Shares
- 18,957
+55%
- Global X FDSBUG
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $862,521
- Shares
- 22,585
+75%
- Ishares TRUSMV
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $831,325
- Shares
- 8,618
Held
- Neos ETF TrustQQQI
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $766,665
- Shares
- 13,500
+193%
- Roundhill ETF TrustDRAM
- Share
- 0.3%
- Value
- $758,809
- Shares
- 10,275
New
- Sprott Asset Management LPCEF
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $702,335
- Shares
- 17,458
+4%
- Schwab Strategic TRSCHF
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $688,757
- Shares
- 24,865
+3%
- Nuveen AMT-Free Municipal Value FundNUW
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $606,822
- Shares
- 42,199
Held
- Global X FDSURA
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $592,528
- Shares
- 13,559
+32%
- Select Sector Spdr TRXLI
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $553,114
- Shares
- 2,986
Held
- Ishares TRIWM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $547,142
- Shares
- 1,821
+14%
- American Centy ETF TRQGRO
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $545,863
- Shares
- 4,624
+6%
- Ishares Gold TRIAU
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $530,382
- Shares
- 7,024
Held
- Vanguard World FDVGT
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $491,038
- Shares
- 4,108
+64%
- J P Morgan Exchange Traded FJEPI
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $478,552
- Shares
- 8,473
+45%
- Invesco Exchange Traded FD TRSP
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $477,596
- Shares
- 2,245
+22%
- Global X FDSSHLD
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $475,889
- Shares
- 7,970
New
- Spdr Series TrustSDY
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $471,689
- Shares
- 3,100
Held
- Vanguard Index FDSVO
- Share
- 0.2%
- Value
- $430,173
- Shares
- 5,339
+32%
- Select Sector Spdr TRXLK
- Share
- 0.1%
- Value
- $392,004
- Shares
- 2,058
-3%
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares TRIVW | 6.0% | $17m | 124,345 | +6% |
| American Centy ETF TRAVUV | 5.4% | $15m | 122,270 | +4% |
| Invesco QQQ TRQQQ | 5.2% | $15m | 20,168 | +5% |
| Advanced Micro DevicesAMD | 4.3% | $12m | 21,269 | -50% |
| Schwab Strategic TRSCHD | 4.3% | $12m | 386,258 | Held |
| Micron TechnologyMU | 3.8% | $11m | 9,460 | -54% |
| AppleAAPL | 3.1% | $9m | 30,543 | Held |
| Putnam ETF TrustPVAL | 3.0% | $8m | 165,608 | +7% |
| Ishares TRSOXX | 2.8% | $8m | 12,286 | -22% |
| Schwab Strategic TRSCHZ | 2.7% | $8m | 334,025 | +7% |
| American Centy ETF TRAVLV | 2.6% | $7m | 79,903 | +15% |
| Vaneck ETF TrustMOAT | 2.3% | $6m | 61,996 | +7% |
| Spdr Series TrustSLYG | 2.2% | $6m | 53,306 | +5% |
| Vanguard Index FDSVOE | 2.1% | $6m | 30,111 | +4% |
| State STR Spdr S&P Midcap 40MDY | 1.8% | $5m | 7,459 | +3% |
| Schwab Strategic TRSCHG | 1.7% | $5m | 142,537 | +4% |
| Franklin Templeton ETF TRDIVI | 1.6% | $5m | 109,924 | +31% |
| Ishares TRIJR | 1.6% | $5m | 30,580 | Held |
| MicrosoftMSFT | 1.4% | $4m | 10,663 | +6% |
| First TR Exchng Traded FD VIUCON | 1.3% | $4m | 149,886 | New |
| Berkshire HathawayBRK-B | 1.3% | $4m | 7,368 | +5% |
| Select Sector Spdr TRXLU | 1.1% | $3m | 70,647 | +11% |
| State STR Spdr S&P 500 ETF TSPY | 1.1% | $3m | 4,282 | +7% |
| Capital Group Dividend ValueCGDV | 1.1% | $3m | 61,421 | +222% |
| OneokOKE | 1.1% | $3m | 34,696 | -3% |
| First TR Exchng Traded FD VIBUFQ | 1.0% | $3m | 74,091 | Held |
| First TR Exchange-Traded FDLGOV | 1.0% | $3m | 134,827 | +7% |
| First TR Exchange-Traded FDWCMI | 1.0% | $3m | 139,583 | New |
| Vanguard Index FDSVBR | 0.9% | $3m | 11,105 | Held |
| Ishares TRTLT | 0.9% | $3m | 31,223 | -6% |
| Amazon.comAMZN | 0.9% | $3m | 11,023 | -2% |
| First TR Exchng Traded FD VILALT | 0.9% | $2m | 103,963 | New |
| NvidiaNVDA | 0.8% | $2m | 11,626 | +24% |
| First TR Exch Traded FD IIIFMB | 0.8% | $2m | 42,306 | New |
| First TR Exch TRD Alphdx FDFEM | 0.8% | $2m | 67,107 | Held |
| US BancorpUSB | 0.7% | $2m | 33,134 | Held |
| Select Sector Spdr TRXLE | 0.7% | $2m | 36,295 | -10% |
| QualcommQCOM | 0.7% | $2m | 10,330 | -3% |
| First TR Exchange-Traded FDLMBS | 0.7% | $2m | 38,313 | +4% |
| BoeingBA | 0.7% | $2m | 8,687 | Held |
| First TR Exchange-Traded FDCIBR | 0.7% | $2m | 20,707 | +4% |
| Select Sector Spdr TRXLV | 0.6% | $2m | 11,567 | +24% |
| Ishares TRIGV | 0.6% | $2m | 20,110 | New |
| ExxonMobil HoldingsXOM | 0.6% | $2m | 13,187 | -7% |
| Costco WholesaleCOST | 0.6% | $2m | 1,920 | -4% |
| RBB Fund TrustFEGE | 0.6% | $2m | 36,437 | +41% |
| Applied MaterialsAMAT | 0.6% | $2m | 2,281 | Held |
| Vanguard Index FDSVTV | 0.5% | $2m | 6,895 | Held |
| Ishares TRLQD | 0.5% | $1m | 13,380 | -72% |
| Invesco Exch Traded FD TR IISPLV | 0.5% | $1m | 19,046 | +4% |
| VisaV | 0.5% | $1m | 4,092 | +47% |
| Schwab Strategic TRSCHB | 0.5% | $1m | 47,258 | Held |
| AlphabetGOOGL | 0.5% | $1m | 3,823 | +7% |
| RTXRTX | 0.5% | $1m | 6,906 | Held |
| Vaneck ETF TrustSMH | 0.5% | $1m | 1,990 | -32% |
| Vanguard Scottsdale FDSVMBS | 0.4% | $1m | 27,190 | +10% |
| Vanguard Index FDSVTI | 0.4% | $1m | 3,356 | Held |
| Ishares TRIWR | 0.4% | $1m | 11,182 | +28% |
| Select Sector Spdr TRXLP | 0.4% | $1m | 14,845 | Held |
| Vanguard Index FDSVOO | 0.4% | $1m | 1,752 | +33% |
| BroadcomAVGO | 0.4% | $1m | 3,148 | +4% |
| T Rowe Price Exchange-TradedTCAF | 0.4% | $1m | 25,464 | +10% |
| Fifth Third BancorpFITB | 0.4% | $1m | 18,550 | -5% |
| Pimco ETF TRMUNI | 0.4% | $1m | 19,011 | +6% |
| T Rowe Price Exchange-TradedTBUX | 0.3% | $943,504 | 18,957 | +55% |
| American ExpressAXP | 0.3% | $924,409 | 2,733 | Held |
| Lattice SemiconductorLSCC | 0.3% | $917,760 | 6,000 | -22% |
| Global X FDSBUG | 0.3% | $862,521 | 22,585 | +75% |
| CSXCSX | 0.3% | $850,787 | 17,900 | -4% |
| Ishares TRUSMV | 0.3% | $831,325 | 8,618 | Held |
| Neos ETF TrustQQQI | 0.3% | $766,665 | 13,500 | +193% |
| Roundhill ETF TrustDRAM | 0.3% | $758,809 | 10,275 | New |
| Sprott Asset Management LPCEF | 0.2% | $702,335 | 17,458 | +4% |
| Schwab Strategic TRSCHF | 0.2% | $688,757 | 24,865 | +3% |
| MastercardMA | 0.2% | $684,149 | 1,332 | Held |
| Nuveen AMT-Free Municipal Value FundNUW | 0.2% | $606,822 | 42,199 | Held |
| Global X FDSURA | 0.2% | $592,528 | 13,559 | +32% |
| Royal Caribbean CruisesRCL | 0.2% | $563,616 | 1,775 | Held |
| ChevronCVX | 0.2% | $555,405 | 3,351 | Held |
| Procter & GamblePG | 0.2% | $555,326 | 3,787 | Held |
| Select Sector Spdr TRXLI | 0.2% | $553,114 | 2,986 | Held |
| Ishares TRIWM | 0.2% | $547,142 | 1,821 | +14% |
| American Centy ETF TRQGRO | 0.2% | $545,863 | 4,624 | +6% |
| Canadian Pacific Kansas CityCP | 0.2% | $543,729 | 6,275 | Held |
| Ishares Gold TRIAU | 0.2% | $530,382 | 7,024 | Held |
| Union PacificUNP | 0.2% | $503,811 | 1,852 | Held |
| Johnson & JohnsonJNJ | 0.2% | $497,612 | 1,959 | Held |
| Vanguard World FDVGT | 0.2% | $491,038 | 4,108 | +64% |
| ONE GasOGS | 0.2% | $478,866 | 6,213 | Held |
| J P Morgan Exchange Traded FJEPI | 0.2% | $478,552 | 8,473 | +45% |
| Invesco Exchange Traded FD TRSP | 0.2% | $477,596 | 2,245 | +22% |
| Global X FDSSHLD | 0.2% | $475,889 | 7,970 | New |
| Spdr Series TrustSDY | 0.2% | $471,689 | 3,100 | Held |
| OracleORCL | 0.2% | $462,365 | 3,155 | +9% |
| Vanguard Index FDSVO | 0.2% | $430,173 | 5,339 | +32% |
| Dollar GeneralDG | 0.1% | $426,943 | 3,709 | Held |
| WalmartWMT | 0.1% | $416,115 | 3,674 | Held |
| UnitedHealth GroupUNH | 0.1% | $409,582 | 985 | Held |
| PepsiCoPEP | 0.1% | $404,584 | 2,988 | +6% |
| Select Sector Spdr TRXLK | 0.1% | $392,004 | 2,058 | -3% |
Showing the largest 100 of 136.
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 49.9% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Technology16.4%
Financial services4.0%
Energy2.1%
Industrials2.0%
Retail & consumer1.3%
Everyday goods1.3%
Media & telecom0.6%
Health care0.4%
Utilities0.2%
Other71.8%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.