WIM Investment Management
HONG KONG, K3files as WIM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd
$305m in 26 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 87.0% of the money. It changed about 15.5% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$305m
Stocks
26
Top 10 share
87.0%
Turnover
15.5%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- CorningGLW0.8% of the fund
- LyftLYFT0.6% of the fund
- QuantinuumQNT0.5% of the fund
- Vishay Precision GroupVPG0.4% of the fund
- Booking HoldingsBKNG0.3% of the fund
- Lumentum HoldingsLITE0.3% of the fund
- TMC the metalsTMC0.3% of the fund
- SealsqLAES0.2% of the fund
- CoherentCOHR0.1% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- Uber TechnologiesUBER6.8% of the fund+5%
- InterINTR3.3% of the fund+16%
- IonQIONQ1.8% of the fund+19%
- Palantir TechnologiesPLTR1.4% of the fund+50%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- Figure Technology SolutionsFIGR5.6% of the fund-7%
- CloudflareNET5.3% of the fund-71%
- NvidiaNVDA3.3% of the fund-25%
- ASP IsotopesASPI1.1% of the fund-10%
- InfleqtionINFQ0.8% of the fund-25%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
- EchoStarECHO-100%
- AlphabetGOOG-100%
- Spdr Gold TRGLD-100%
Holdings
- Itau Unibanco Hldg S AITUB
- Share
- 6.4%
- Value
- $20m
- Shares
- 2,398,610
Held
- Trip COM GroupTCOM
- Share
- 3.4%
- Value
- $10m
- Shares
- 258,550
Held
- XpengXPEV
- Share
- 0.6%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 129,800
Held
- QuantinuumQNT
- Share
- 0.5%
- Value
- $2m
- Shares
- 20,000
New
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TeslaTSLA | 33.5% | $102m | 243,230 | Held |
| Meta PlatformsMETA | 14.5% | $44m | 78,380 | Held |
| Uber TechnologiesUBER | 6.8% | $21m | 286,088 | +5% |
| Itau Unibanco Hldg S AITUB | 6.4% | $20m | 2,398,610 | Held |
| Figure Technology SolutionsFIGR | 5.6% | $17m | 552,266 | -7% |
| CloudflareNET | 5.3% | $16m | 66,119 | -71% |
| Coinbase GlobalCOIN | 5.0% | $15m | 104,216 | Held |
| Trip COM GroupTCOM | 3.4% | $10m | 258,550 | Held |
| InterINTR | 3.3% | $10m | 1,853,600 | +16% |
| NvidiaNVDA | 3.3% | $10m | 49,850 | -25% |
| GrailGRAL | 2.4% | $7m | 106,400 | Held |
| IonQIONQ | 1.8% | $6m | 104,700 | +19% |
| Palantir TechnologiesPLTR | 1.4% | $4m | 37,530 | +50% |
| Centrus EnergyLEU | 1.3% | $4m | 23,850 | Held |
| ASP IsotopesASPI | 1.1% | $3m | 541,400 | -10% |
| InfleqtionINFQ | 0.8% | $2m | 184,650 | -25% |
| CorningGLW | 0.8% | $2m | 9,125 | New |
| LyftLYFT | 0.6% | $2m | 133,700 | New |
| XpengXPEV | 0.6% | $2m | 129,800 | Held |
| QuantinuumQNT | 0.5% | $2m | 20,000 | New |
| Vishay Precision GroupVPG | 0.4% | $1m | 8,760 | New |
| Booking HoldingsBKNG | 0.3% | $1m | 5,750 | New |
| Lumentum HoldingsLITE | 0.3% | $922,415 | 1,075 | New |
| TMC the metalsTMC | 0.3% | $792,084 | 178,800 | New |
| SealsqLAES | 0.2% | $723,240 | 229,600 | New |
| CoherentCOHR | 0.1% | $347,134 | 880 | New |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 1.4% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Retail & consumer33.8%
Technology15.7%
Media & telecom14.5%
Financial services13.8%
Industrials6.8%
Materials2.7%
Health care2.4%
Other10.4%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.