Bright Rock Capital Management
HANOVER, MAfiles as BRIGHT ROCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
$499m in 73 US stocks at the end of 30 June 2026. The top 10 are 37.4% of the money. It changed about 15.2% of the portfolio this quarter.
Value
$499m
Stocks
73
Top 10 share
37.4%
Turnover
15.2%
What changed this quarter
New
Bought for the first time this quarter.
- S&P GlobalSPGI1.8% of the fund
- AccentureACN1.5% of the fund
- NetflixNFLX1.4% of the fund
- Devon EnergyDVN0.3% of the fund
Added
Bought more of a stock they already held.
- MicrosoftMSFT5.5% of the fund+16%
- NvidiaNVDA4.4% of the fund+38%
- Veeva SystemsVEEV3.1% of the fund+100%
- IntuitINTU2.4% of the fund+100%
- lululemon athleticaLULU1.8% of the fund+100%
Cut
Sold some of their stake.
- AlphabetGOOGL5.6% of the fund-26%
- Texas InstrumentsTXN2.3% of the fund-34%
- Ishares TRIYE1.1% of the fund-67%
Sold out
Sold their entire stake.
- Honeywell InternationalHON-100%
- McCormickMKC-100%
- Cognizant Technology SolutionsCTSH-100%
- Select Sector Spdr TRXLK-100%
- Meta PlatformsMETA-100%
- Coterra EnergyCTRA-100%
Holdings
- Ishares TRIYE
- Share
- 1.1%
- Value
- $6m
- Shares
- 100,000
-67%
| Company | Share of fund | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AlphabetGOOGL | 5.6% | $28m | 78,000 | -26% |
| MicrosoftMSFT | 5.5% | $28m | 74,000 | +16% |
| NvidiaNVDA | 4.4% | $22m | 110,000 | +38% |
| MastercardMA | 3.9% | $19m | 37,500 | Held |
| MerckMRK | 3.7% | $18m | 142,000 | Held |
| AppleAAPL | 3.2% | $16m | 56,000 | Held |
| Veeva SystemsVEEV | 3.1% | $15m | 86,000 | +100% |
| Union PacificUNP | 2.9% | $15m | 53,500 | Held |
| Thermo Fisher ScientificTMO | 2.8% | $14m | 27,500 | Held |
| VisaV | 2.4% | $12m | 34,750 | Held |
| IntuitINTU | 2.4% | $12m | 45,000 | +100% |
| Texas InstrumentsTXN | 2.3% | $12m | 39,000 | -34% |
| Charles SchwabSCHW | 2.3% | $12m | 125,000 | Held |
| TJX CompaniesTJX | 2.1% | $11m | 70,000 | Held |
| BlackRockBLK | 2.0% | $10m | 10,500 | Held |
| NextEra EnergyNEE | 1.9% | $10m | 110,000 | Held |
| S&P GlobalSPGI | 1.8% | $9m | 22,500 | New |
| lululemon athleticaLULU | 1.8% | $9m | 80,000 | +100% |
| LindeLIN | 1.8% | $9m | 17,500 | Held |
| PepsiCoPEP | 1.8% | $9m | 65,000 | Held |
| CopartCPRT | 1.7% | $9m | 302,000 | Held |
| NikeNKE | 1.6% | $8m | 199,000 | Held |
| Elevance HealthELV | 1.6% | $8m | 21,000 | Held |
| WalmartWMT | 1.6% | $8m | 69,000 | Held |
| Arista NetworksANET | 1.5% | $8m | 45,000 | Held |
| AmphenolAPH | 1.5% | $8m | 43,000 | Held |
| AccentureACN | 1.5% | $7m | 60,000 | New |
| JPMorgan ChaseJPM | 1.4% | $7m | 22,000 | Held |
| Verizon CommunicationsVZ | 1.4% | $7m | 170,000 | Held |
| NetflixNFLX | 1.4% | $7m | 100,000 | New |
| Intercontinental ExchangeICE | 1.4% | $7m | 55,500 | Held |
| Morgan StanleyMS | 1.3% | $6m | 31,000 | Held |
| SLB LimitedSLB | 1.2% | $6m | 130,000 | Held |
| Ishares TRIYE | 1.1% | $6m | 100,000 | -67% |
| ExxonMobil HoldingsXOM | 1.1% | $5m | 40,000 | Held |
| Colgate-PalmoliveCL | 1.1% | $5m | 59,000 | Held |
| Monster BeverageMNST | 1.0% | $5m | 53,000 | Held |
| EcolabECL | 1.0% | $5m | 18,000 | Held |
| WEC Energy GroupWEC | 1.0% | $5m | 42,000 | Held |
| FastenalFAST | 1.0% | $5m | 101,600 | Held |
| EOG ResourcesEOG | 0.9% | $5m | 35,000 | Held |
| Amazon.comAMZN | 0.9% | $5m | 19,000 | Held |
| AmetekAME | 0.8% | $4m | 17,500 | Held |
| ZoetisZTS | 0.8% | $4m | 54,000 | Held |
| Idexx LaboratoriesIDXX | 0.7% | $4m | 7,000 | Held |
| HersheyHSY | 0.7% | $4m | 20,000 | Held |
| OneokOKE | 0.6% | $3m | 34,850 | Held |
| ResmedRMD | 0.6% | $3m | 15,500 | Held |
| Live Nation EntertainmentLYV | 0.6% | $3m | 15,000 | Held |
| Jack Henry & AssociatesJKHY | 0.5% | $3m | 19,600 | Held |
| Lincoln Electric HoldingsLECO | 0.5% | $3m | 10,000 | Held |
| Tractor SupplyTSCO | 0.5% | $3m | 80,000 | Held |
| HeicoHEI | 0.5% | $2m | 7,000 | Held |
| Hilton Worldwide HoldingsHLT | 0.5% | $2m | 7,500 | Held |
| Vulcan MaterialsVMC | 0.5% | $2m | 8,000 | Held |
| Edwards LifesciencesEW | 0.5% | $2m | 25,000 | Held |
| DT MidstreamDTM | 0.4% | $2m | 15,000 | Held |
| AptargroupATR | 0.4% | $2m | 17,500 | Held |
| RollinsROL | 0.4% | $2m | 50,250 | Held |
| Fair IsaacFICO | 0.4% | $2m | 1,600 | Held |
| Tyler TechnologiesTYL | 0.4% | $2m | 6,250 | Held |
| West Pharmaceutical ServicesWST | 0.4% | $2m | 5,000 | Held |
| Arthur J. GallagherAJG | 0.3% | $2m | 7,500 | Held |
| Ross StoresROST | 0.3% | $2m | 8,000 | Held |
| SyscoSYY | 0.3% | $2m | 20,000 | Held |
| PinterestPINS | 0.3% | $2m | 74,000 | Held |
| Bentley SystemsBSY | 0.3% | $1m | 50,000 | Held |
| Devon EnergyDVN | 0.3% | $1m | 35,000 | New |
| PTCPTC | 0.3% | $1m | 12,500 | Held |
| Factset Research SystemsFDS | 0.3% | $1m | 6,000 | Held |
| MorningstarMORN | 0.2% | $1m | 7,500 | Held |
| Chipotle Mexican GrillCMG | 0.2% | $1m | 30,000 | Held |
| CloroxCLX | 0.2% | $992,576 | 10,400 | Held |
Over time and by industry
Value over time
Jun '25
Dec '25
Jun '26
Value is up 1.0% since 30 June 2025.
Where the money is
Technology23.8%
Financial services17.9%
Health care14.0%
Media & telecom9.3%
Retail & consumer8.0%
Industrials7.9%
Everyday goods6.7%
Energy4.6%
Materials3.7%
Utilities2.9%
Other1.1%
From the fund's 13F filings. They list US stocks and options only, 45 days after each quarter, and leave out cash, bonds, shorts and foreign shares.